Difference between revisions of "Dukes County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Vineyard Transit 155.160 77.0) |
(reConfirm MV Trasnit) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''Department and Usage'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||'''Department and Usage'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Marthas Vineyard Transit Auth||MVTA||153.8000||R||110.9|| || | + | |Marthas Vineyard Transit Auth||MVTA||153.8000||R||110.9|| ||2014.06.29 ecps92 |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|Marthas Vineyard Transit Auth||MVTA||155.1600||R||77.0|| ||2014.06.25 Scott SNE Webmaster | |Marthas Vineyard Transit Auth||MVTA||155.1600||R||77.0|| ||2014.06.25 Scott SNE Webmaster | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Dukes County Airport||Dukes Arpt||151. | + | |Dukes County Airport||Dukes Arpt||151.0325||R||123.0|| ||2012.02.19 Scott SNE Webmaster |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|Dukes County EMA||DCEMA 1||155.8800|| ||88.5|| ||2007.04 | |Dukes County EMA||DCEMA 1||155.8800|| ||88.5|| ||2007.04 | ||
Revision as of 07:40, 29 June 2014
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Marthas Vineyard Transit Auth | MVTA | 153.8000 | R | 110.9 | 2014.06.29 ecps92 | |
| Marthas Vineyard Transit Auth | MVTA | 155.1600 | R | 77.0 | 2014.06.25 Scott SNE Webmaster | |
| Dukes County Airport | Dukes Arpt | 151.0325 | R | 123.0 | 2012.02.19 Scott SNE Webmaster | |
| Dukes County EMA | DCEMA 1 | 155.8800 | 88.5 | 2007.04 | ||
| Dukes County EMA | DCEMA 2 | 155.8800 | 88.5 | 2007.04 | ||
| Dukes County EMA | DCEMA 3 | 155.8950 | 82.5 | 2007.04 | ||
| Dukes County EMA | DCEMA 4 | 155.9250 | 91.5 | 2007.04 |
|
|
|