Difference between revisions of "Vermont Recreational Facilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations - →Killington & Pico Ski Resort, Killington) |
|||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|153.2600||S||D432||Ch.10 - Spare 2||2012.03.25 cmpsa | |153.2600||S||D432||Ch.10 - Spare 2||2012.03.25 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |469.4750||S|| || || | + | |469.4750||S|| ||Remote Link? || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |469.5750||S|| || || | + | |469.5750||S|| ||Remote Link? || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |469.6750||S|| || || | + | |469.6750||S|| ||Remote Link? || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |469.7750||S|| || || | + | |469.7750||S|| ||Remote Link? || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 17 February 2014
Contents
Ben and Jerrys, Waterbury
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 462.6750 | S | D244 | 2010.03.22 ecps92 | |
| 463.2625 | S | D411 | 2010.03.22 ecps92 |
Jay Peak Ski Resort, Jay
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 154.5400 | S | CSQ | Ski Patrol | |
| 462.8125 | S | |||
| 463.2375 | S | |||
| 463.8125 | S | |||
| 464.3625 | S | |||
| 464.5125 | S | |||
| 467.8125 | S | |||
| 468.2375 | S | |||
| 468.8125 | S | 2012.04.15 | ||
| 469.3625 | S | |||
| 469.5125 | S |
Killington & Pico Ski Resort, Killington
Killington Winter Web Page
Pico Winter Web Page
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 464.7250 | R | 151.4 | Ch.01 Ski Patrol Rangers | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.7750 | R | 151.4 | Ch.02 Ski Lift / Mountain Ops | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.9250 | R | 151.4 | Ch.03 Snowmaking / Groomers | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.9750 | S | 151.4 | Ch.04 Direct / Events | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.2500 | R | 151.4 | Ch.05 Facilities / Bldgs / Maint | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 463.9000 | R | 151.4 | Ch.06 Parking / Shuttles | 2013.12.09 cmpsa |
| 462.6125 | S | 71.9 | Ambassador Volunteer Ops | 2013.12.09 cmpsa |
| 151.8950 | R | 141.3 | Killington Grand Hotel | 2013.12.09 tomhvt |
Mount Snow, West Dover
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 461.3500 | R | D032 | 2012.03.26 cmpsa | |
| 461.7000 | R | D032 | 2012.03.26 cmpsa | |
| 462.3250 | R | D032 | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
Okemo Mountain Resort, Ludlow
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.6250 | S | |||
| 151.6850 | S | |||
| 151.7150 | S | |||
| 151.7450 | S | |||
| 151.8350 | S | 107.2 | 2012.12.28 tomhvt | |
| 151.8650 | S | |||
| 151.8950 | S | |||
| 151.9250 | S | |||
| 151.9550 | S | |||
| 154.5150 | S | |||
| 154.5400 | S |
Stratton Ski Area, Stratton
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.5000 | R | 141.3 | Ch.01 Repeater / Ch.02 Direct -Lift Ops | 2012.03.25 cmpsa |
| 151.7750 | R | 141.3 | Ch.03 Repeater / Ch.04 Direct - Ski Patrol/Grooming/Snow Making | 2012.03.25 cmpsa |
| 151.8050 | R | 141.3 | Ch.05 Repeater / Ch.06 Direct - Building Maint/Housekeeping | 2012.03.25 cmpsa |
| 151.9550 | R | 141.3 | Ch.07 Repeater / Ch.08 Direct - Ski School | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| 158.1600 | S | D432 | Ch.09 - Spare 1 | 2012.03.25 cmpsa |
| 153.2600 | S | D432 | Ch.10 - Spare 2 | 2012.03.25 cmpsa |
| 469.4750 | S | Remote Link? | ||
| 469.5750 | S | Remote Link? | ||
| 469.6750 | S | Remote Link? | ||
| 469.7750 | S | Remote Link? |
Sugarbush Resort, Warren
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Info | Needed |
Suicide Six Ski Area, Woodstock
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.7450 | S |
|
|
|