Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirm HamptonPD) |
(Corrected Rock East/West Issue) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Atkinson||154.7550|| R||NAC 117||40||Disp by Plaistow|| | |Atkinson||154.7550|| R||NAC 117||40||Disp by Plaistow|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||Rock- | + | |Auburn||Rock-W||||P25||60||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood||Rock- | + | |Brentwood||Rock-E||||P25||80||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||Rock- | + | |Candia||Rock-W||||P25||100||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||Rock- | + | |Chester||Rock-W||||P25||120||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||Rock- | + | |Danville||Rock-W||||P25||140||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||Rock- | + | |Deerfield||Rock-W||||P25||160||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Derry||151.0100||R||NAC 827||||||2012.05.27 N1BHH | |Derry||151.0100||R||NAC 827||||||2012.05.27 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston||Rock- | + | |East Kingston||Rock-E||||P25||200||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Epping||Rock-E||||P25||220||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Epping||Rock-E||||P25||220||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Exeter||155.5350|| R||146.2||||||2012.08.26 N1BHH | |Exeter||155.5350|| R||146.2||||||2012.08.26 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fremont||Rock- | + | |Fremont||Rock-W||||P25||240||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland||Rock- | + | |Greenland||Rock-E||||P25||260||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||Rock- | + | |Hampstead||Rock-W||||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton||155.0250||R||NAC 830||300||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | |Hampton||155.0250||R||NAC 830||300||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls||Rock- | + | |Hampton Falls||Rock-E||||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington||Rock- | + | |Kensington||Rock-E||||P25||340||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||Rock- | + | |Kingston||Rock-E||||P25||360||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Londonderry||155.8650||R||NAC 293||||||2012.07.07 | |Londonderry||155.8650||R||NAC 293||||||2012.07.07 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle||Rock- | + | |New Castle||Rock-E||||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newmarket||155.3700|| S||NAC 460||460||DB: Self||2012.08.26 N1BHH | |Newmarket||155.3700|| S||NAC 460||460||DB: Self||2012.08.26 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields||Rock- | + | |Newfields||Rock-E|| ||P25||420||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]||2012.01.05 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington||Rock- | + | |Newington||Rock-E||||P25||440||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||Rock- | + | |Newton||Rock-E||||P25||480||Disp By [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton||Rock- | + | |North Hampton||Rock-E||||P25||520||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||Rock- | + | |Northwood||Rock-W||||P25||540||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham||Rock- | + | |Nottingham||Rock-W||||P25||560||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plaistow||154.7550||R||NAC 117|||||| | |Plaistow||154.7550||R||NAC 117|||||| | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Raymond||155.6400||||NAC 860|||||| | |Raymond||155.6400||||NAC 860|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rye||Rock- | + | |Rye||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salem||155.7300||R||NAC 117||||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | |Salem||155.7300||R||NAC 117||||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||Rock- | + | |Sandown||Rock-W||||P25||680||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|||2012.06.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||154.7925||R||NAC 868||||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | |Seabrook||154.7925||R||NAC 868||||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hampton||Rock- | + | |South Hampton||Rock-E||||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham||Rock- | + | |Stratham||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windham||155.6100||R||NAC 617||||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | |Windham||155.6100||R||NAC 617||||||2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 23 October 2013
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow | |
| Auburn | Rock-W | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Brentwood | Rock-E | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Candia | Rock-W | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Chester | Rock-W | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Danville | Rock-W | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Deerfield | Rock-W | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | NAC 827 | 2012.05.27 N1BHH | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Epping | Rock-E | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Exeter | 155.5350 | R | 146.2 | 2012.08.26 N1BHH | ||
| Fremont | Rock-W | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Greenland | Rock-E | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampstead | Rock-W | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | NAC 830 | 300 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-E | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kensington | Rock-E | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | NAC 293 | 2012.07.07 | ||
| New Castle | Rock-E | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | S | NAC 460 | 460 | DB: Self | 2012.08.26 N1BHH |
| Newfields | Rock-E | P25 | 420 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.01.05 | |
| Newington | Rock-E | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newton | Rock-E | P25 | 480 | Disp By Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| North Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Northwood | Rock-W | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Nottingham | Rock-W | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | |||
| Pease ANGB | 163.4375 | S | 136.5 | Security Net | 2013.02.12 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | NAC 88A | Primary | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | NAC ABE | Ch-2 | 2012.12.29 schwab | |
| Raymond | 155.6400 | NAC 860 | ||||
| Rye | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Salem | 155.7300 | R | NAC 117 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
| Sandown | Rock-W | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | NAC 868 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Stratham | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Windham | 155.6100 | R | NAC 617 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 |
|
|
|