Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Owls Head|||||| | |Owls Head|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland|||||| | + | |Rockland||153.9725||141.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Rockport|||||| | |Rockport|||||| | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 11 May 2006
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center
- Statewide Fire=154.310
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Appleton | |||
| Camden | |||
| Cushing | |||
| Friendship | |||
| Hope | |||
| Isle au Haut | |||
| North Haven | |||
| Owls Head | |||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Rockport | |||
| St. George | |||
| South Thomaston | |||
| Thomaston | |||
| Union | |||
| Vinalhaven | |||
| Warren | |||
| Washington |
|
|
|