Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Dover) |
(add Monson) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Chelmsford || || Need Info ||1355.7 || || || || Station 4 ||2010.07.12 | | Chelmsford || || Need Info ||1355.7 || || || || Station 4 ||2010.07.12 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Chelmsford || || Need Info || ? || 1215.4 || || || ? || 2010.07.12 | + | | Chelmsford|| || Need Info || ? || 1215.4 || || || ? || 2010.07.12 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Dover || ||483.0500|| 422.1 || 524.6 || || ||Firefighters||2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | + | | Dover|| ||483.0500|| 422.1 || 524.6 || || ||Firefighters||2012.09.09 Captain Strobes |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Dover || ||483.0500|| 378.6 || 524.6 || || ||EMT's||2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | + | | Dover|| ||483.0500|| 378.6 || 524.6 || || ||EMT's||2012.09.09 Captain Strobes |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Dover || ||483.0500|| 524.6 || || || ||Home Alert Units||2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | | Dover || ||483.0500|| 524.6 || || || ||Home Alert Units||2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Georgetown || Georgetown FD||154.0100|| 600.9 || 810.2 || || || All Members||2012.02.02 | + | | Georgetown|| Georgetown FD||154.0100|| 600.9 || 810.2 || || || All Members||2012.02.02 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Great Barrington||GtBarr FD||154.3100||2360.7|| || || || 8 Second single tone||2012.02.26 W1KNE | |Great Barrington||GtBarr FD||154.3100||2360.7|| || || || 8 Second single tone||2012.02.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1472.9 || || || All Companies|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1472.9 || || || All Companies|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1881.0 || 1472.9 || || || On Duty Ambulance|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1881.0 || 1472.9 || || || On Duty Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1830.5 || 1472.9 || || || Off Duty Ambulance Crew|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1830.5 || 1472.9 || || || Off Duty Ambulance Crew|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1513.5 || || || Engine 1|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1513.5 || || || Engine 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1555.2 || || || Engine 2|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1555.2 || || || Engine 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1598.0 || || || Engine 3|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1598.0 || || || Engine 3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1642.0 || || || Engine 4|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1642.0 || || || Engine 4|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1687.2 || || || Ladder 1|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1733.7 || 1687.2 || || || Ladder 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1555.2 || 1513.5 || || || Engine 2 Officers|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1555.2 || 1513.5 || || || Engine 2 Officers|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1598.0 || 1513.5 || || || Engine 3 Officers|| | + | |Holliston|| || 470.4750 || 1598.0 || 1513.5 || || || Engine 3 Officers|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston || || 470.4750 || 1642.0 || 1513.5 || || || Engine 4 Officers|| | + | |Holliston|| ||470.4750|| 1642.0 || 1513.5 || || ||Engine 4 Officers|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Housatonic||HousatonicFD||154.3100||410.9||433.7|| || ||Dispatch||2012.02.26 W1KNE | |Housatonic||HousatonicFD||154.3100||410.9||433.7|| || ||Dispatch||2012.02.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Lakeville||Lakeville FD||Need Info|| || || || || || | |Lakeville||Lakeville FD||Need Info|| || || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell || ||154.2050 || 898.2 || 403.6 || || || Engine 6||2011.08.27 | + | |Lowell|| ||154.2050|| 898.2 || 403.6 || || ||Engine 6||2011.08.27 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Monson||Monson FD||155.9850|| 707.3 || || || ||Fire All Call||2013.09.18 Fireman1333 | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Monson||Monson FD||155.9750|| 321.7 || || || ||EMS||2013.09.18 Fireman1333 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rowley||Rowley FD||154.2950||990.8||677.1|| || || || | |Rowley||Rowley FD||154.2950||990.8||677.1|| || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield || || 453.4625 || 2101.4 || 2243.1 || || || Fire Dept Calls || | + | |Topsfield|| ||453.4625|| 2101.4 || 2243.1 || || ||Fire Dept Calls|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield || || 453.4625 || 2099.9 || 2238.5 || || || Medical Calls || | + | |Topsfield|| ||453.4625|| 2099.9 || 2238.5 || || ||Medical Calls|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield || || 453.4625 || 2106.5 || 2239.6 || || || ALS Calls || | + | |Topsfield|| ||453.4625|| 2106.5 || 2239.6 || || ||ALS Calls|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Trinity EMS || || 155.1600 || 1321.5 || 1122.3 || || || Chelmsford Disp|| | + | |Trinity EMS|| ||155.1600|| 1321.5 || 1122.3 || || ||Chelmsford Disp|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Trinity EMS || || 155.1600 || 1155.7 || 1251.5 || || || Lowell Disp|| | + | |Trinity EMS|| ||155.1600|| 1155.7 || 1251.5 || || ||Lowell Disp|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Trinity EMS || || 155.1600 || 906.4 || 651.2 || || ||Tyngsboro/Dunstable Disp|| | |Trinity EMS || || 155.1600 || 906.4 || 651.2 || || ||Tyngsboro/Dunstable Disp|| | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 22 September 2013
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See The Unofficial Fire Tone Out Tutorial & Guide.
Massachusetts Alert Tones
| City/Town | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 788.6 | Station 2 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 1393.9 | Station 3 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 1355.7 | Station 4 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | ? | 1215.4 | ? | 2010.07.12 | |||
| Dover | 483.0500 | 422.1 | 524.6 | Firefighters | 2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | |||
| Dover | 483.0500 | 378.6 | 524.6 | EMT's | 2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | |||
| Dover | 483.0500 | 524.6 | Home Alert Units | 2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | ||||
| Georgetown | Georgetown FD | 154.0100 | 600.9 | 810.2 | All Members | 2012.02.02 | ||
| Great Barrington | GtBarr FD | 154.3100 | 2360.7 | 8 Second single tone | 2012.02.26 W1KNE | |||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1472.9 | All Companies | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1881.0 | 1472.9 | On Duty Ambulance | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1830.5 | 1472.9 | Off Duty Ambulance Crew | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1513.5 | Engine 1 | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1555.2 | Engine 2 | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1598.0 | Engine 3 | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1642.0 | Engine 4 | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1687.2 | Ladder 1 | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1555.2 | 1513.5 | Engine 2 Officers | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1598.0 | 1513.5 | Engine 3 Officers | ||||
| Holliston | 470.4750 | 1642.0 | 1513.5 | Engine 4 Officers | ||||
| Housatonic | HousatonicFD | 154.3100 | 410.9 | 433.7 | Dispatch | 2012.02.26 W1KNE | ||
| Lakeville | Lakeville FD | Need Info | ||||||
| Lowell | 154.2050 | 898.2 | 403.6 | Engine 6 | 2011.08.27 | |||
| Monson | Monson FD | 155.9850 | 707.3 | Fire All Call | 2013.09.18 Fireman1333 | |||
| Monson | Monson FD | 155.9750 | 321.7 | EMS | 2013.09.18 Fireman1333 | |||
| Rowley | Rowley FD | 154.2950 | 990.8 | 677.1 | ||||
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | 2101.4 | 2243.1 | Fire Dept Calls | ||||
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | 2099.9 | 2238.5 | Medical Calls | ||||
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | 2106.5 | 2239.6 | ALS Calls | ||||
| Trinity EMS | 155.1600 | 1321.5 | 1122.3 | Chelmsford Disp | ||||
| Trinity EMS | 155.1600 | 1155.7 | 1251.5 | Lowell Disp | ||||
| Trinity EMS | 155.1600 | 906.4 | 651.2 | Tyngsboro/Dunstable Disp |