Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added Wakefield "Local") |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albany||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Albany||154.8600||R||NAC 117||||Covered by Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartlett||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Bartlett||154.8600||R||NAC 117||100-124||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Brookfield||154.8600||R||NAC 117||||Covered by Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chatham||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Chatham||154.8600||R||NAC 117||||Covered by Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||155.6400||R||NAC | + | |Conway||155.6400||R||NAC 817 ||700-799||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Conway||155.6400||R||114.8||700-799||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Eaton||154.8600||R||NAC 117||||Covered by Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Effingham||154.8600||R||NAC 117||150-159||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Freedom||154.8600||R||NAC 117||160-169||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Harts Location||154.8600||R||NAC 117||||Covered by Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hales Location||154.8600||R||NAC 117||||Covered by Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Jackson||154.8600||R||NAC 117||240-249||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Moultonborough||155.4300||S||NAC | + | |Madison||154.8600||R||NAC 117||170-179||DB: Sheriff|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Moultonborough||155.4300||S||NAC 117||400-499||DB:Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Moultonborough||155.9100||S||136.5||1521-x||State Police (Night)|| | |Moultonborough||155.9100||S||136.5||1521-x||State Police (Night)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Ossipee||154.8600||R||NAC 117||200-229||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sandwich||155.9100||S||136.5||1525-x||DB: State Police|| | |Sandwich||155.9100||S||136.5||1525-x||DB: State Police|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tamworth||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Tamworth||154.8600||R||NAC 117||230-239||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tuftonboro||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Tuftonboro||154.8600||R||NAC 117||260-269||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wakefield||154.8600||R||NAC | + | |Wakefield||154.8600||R||NAC 117||270-280||DB: Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wakefield||151.1450||R||136.5|| ||Wakfield Local 1||2011.12.19 | |Wakefield||151.1450||R||136.5|| ||Wakfield Local 1||2011.12.19 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||155.6100||S||NAC | + | |Wolfeboro||155.6100||S||NAC 117||300-399||DB: Self|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 07:07, 3 August 2013
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Albany | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | Covered by Sheriff | ||
| Bartlett | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 100-124 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Brookfield | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | Covered by Sheriff | ||
| Chatham | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | Covered by Sheriff | ||
| Conway | 155.6400 | R | NAC 817 | 700-799 | DB: Self | |
| Conway | 155.6400 | R | 114.8 | 700-799 | DB: Self | |
| Eaton | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | Covered by Sheriff | ||
| Effingham | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 150-159 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Freedom | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 160-169 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Harts Location | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | Covered by Sheriff | ||
| Hales Location | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | Covered by Sheriff | ||
| Jackson | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 240-249 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Madison | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 170-179 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Moultonborough | 155.4300 | S | NAC 117 | 400-499 | DB:Self | |
| Moultonborough | 155.9100 | S | 136.5 | 1521-x | State Police (Night) | |
| Ossipee | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 200-229 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Sandwich | 155.9100 | S | 136.5 | 1525-x | DB: State Police | |
| Tamworth | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 230-239 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Tuftonboro | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 260-269 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Wakefield | 154.8600 | R | NAC 117 | 270-280 | DB: Sheriff | |
| Wakefield | 151.1450 | R | 136.5 | Wakfield Local 1 | 2011.12.19 | |
| Wolfeboro | 155.6100 | S | NAC 117 | 300-399 | DB: Self |
|
|
|