Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Brookline, Mason Hollis DB: Hollis Comm. Center (new name)) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Bennington||155.3700||R||NAC 317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | |Bennington||155.3700||R||NAC 317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Hollis||800-899|| | + | |Brookline||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Hollis Communications Center||800-899||2013.07.12 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deering||155.3700||R||NAC 317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | |Deering||155.3700||R||NAC 317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Hillsboro||155.3700|| R||NAC 317||DB:Self||400-499|| | |Hillsboro||155.3700|| R||NAC 317||DB:Self||400-499|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||153.7850||||136.5||DB: | + | |Hollis||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Hollis Communications Center||300-399||2013.07.12 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hollis||159.3000|| R||107.2|| Simulcast||300-399||2012.05.30 | |Hollis||159.3000|| R||107.2|| Simulcast||300-399||2012.05.30 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||EDACS|| || | |Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||EDACS|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||155.5200||R||NAC 117||DB: | + | |Mason||155.5200||R||NAC 117||DB: Hollis Communications Center||1218-X||2013.07.12 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mason||155.5200||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | |Mason||155.5200||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | ||
Revision as of 17:06, 12 July 2013
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Amherst | 151.4600 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | ||
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | ||
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | NAC 117 | DB: Self | ||
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 800-899 | 2013.07.12 N1BHH | |
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: County | 300-399 | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB:County | 300-399 | |
| Goffstown | 155.1900 | NAC 827 | 2011.12.03 | |||
| Goffstown | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | ||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | |
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 300-399 | 2013.07.12 N1BHH | |
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | 2012.05.30 |
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | NAC 470 | DB: Self | ||
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | NAC 370 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | 136.5 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Manchester | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 1218-X | 2013.07.12 N1BHH |
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Mason | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | 1218-x | ||
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | NAC 227 | DB: Self | 2012.06.24 W1KNE | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | 100.0 | Dual Mode | 2012.11.22 ecps92 | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | ||
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500-599 | ||
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | NAC 826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | 2012.07.28 N1BHH |
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | |||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | NAC 293 | DB: Bow Police | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | NAC 117 | DB: County | 24-## | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | 136.5 | Dual Mode | |||
| New Ipswich | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | |||
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | NAC 293 | DB: Self | 2013.06.28 ecps92 | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: County | 26-## | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police | ||
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Bow Police | 2012.06.18 | ||
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200-299 | ||
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|