Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(New Castle EMS handled by Portsmouth Fire) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm|| | |Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle|| | + | |New Castle||BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire||153.7700||R||173.8||||2013.07.11 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket|||||||||||| | + | |Newmarket|| || || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields||||||||||| | + | |Newfields|| || || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newington|||||||||||| | |Newington|||||||||||| | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| | |Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||153.7700||||173.8|||| | + | |Portsmouth||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||153.7700||R||173.8||||2013.07.11 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Raymond|||||||||||| | |Raymond|||||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 12 July 2013
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Auburn | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Brentwood | ||||||
| Candia | BLS & ALS: Rockingham EMS | 154.1900 | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | ||
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Danville | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Deerfield | ||||||
| Derry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| East Kingston | ||||||
| Epping | ||||||
| Exeter | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.4000 | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | ||
| Fremont | ||||||
| Greenland | ||||||
| Hampstead | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | ||
| Hampton Falls | ||||||
| Kensington | ||||||
| Kingston | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Londonderry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | ||
| New Castle | BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 153.7700 | R | 173.8 | 2013.07.11 schwab | |
| Newmarket | ||||||
| Newfields | ||||||
| Newington | ||||||
| Newton | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| North Hampton | ||||||
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | ||
| Nottingham | ||||||
| Pease AFB | ||||||
| Plaistow | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Portsmouth | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 153.7700 | R | 173.8 | 2013.07.11 schwab | |
| Raymond | ||||||
| Rye | ||||||
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2013.04.24 |
| Sandown | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Seabrook | ||||||
| South Hampton | ||||||
| Stratham | ||||||
| Windham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|