Difference between revisions of "CT DEMHS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Region 1||153.7550||S||162.2||South Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | |Region 1||153.7550||S||162.2||South Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region 2||153.8000||S||162.2|| | + | |Region 2||153.8000||S||162.2||South Central CT||2012.07.26 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region 3||153.9350||S||162.2|| | + | |Region 3||153.9350||S||162.2||North Central CT||2012.07.26 |
|- | |- | ||
|Region 4||153.9650||S||162.2||Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | |Region 4||153.9650||S||162.2||Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | ||
Revision as of 10:08, 11 July 2013
- Connecticut Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security
Mission
The Mission of the Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security is to direct and coordinate all available resources to protect the life and property of the citizens of Connecticut in the event of a disaster or crisis, through a collaborative program of prevention, planning, preparedness, response, recovery, and public education.
- DEMHS has several talkgroups on the CSP Trunked system and CSERN
- CT DEMHS Web Site
Statewide VHF Lo
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| DEMHS Low Band | 45.6000 | S | 114.8 | Statewide | 2012.07.26 |
Statewide VHF-Hi
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Region 1 | 153.7550 | S | 162.2 | South Eastern CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 2 | 153.8000 | S | 162.2 | South Central CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 3 | 153.9350 | S | 162.2 | North Central CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 4 | 153.9650 | S | 162.2 | Eastern CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 5 | 153.7400 | S | 162.2 | North West CT | 2012.07.26 |
|
|
|