Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| − | + | == '''Regional Fire Channels''' == | |
| + | *154.310 (No PL) State Fire Mutual Aid | ||
| + | *154.280 (No PL) State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel | ||
| + | *154.265 (No PL?) County Fire Tactical | ||
| + | *154.115 (No PL?) Androscoggin County EMA | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 13: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn|||||| | + | |Auburn||153.890||127.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Durham|||||| | + | |Durham||154.445<BR>159.315R ||141.3<BR>||(Freeport Dispatch)<BR>New Repeater License |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greene|||||| | + | |Greene||154.130R||100.0|| (ASO Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Leeds|||||| | + | |Leeds||155.295R||127.3||(Winthrop Dispatch) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lewiston|||||| | + | |Lewiston||153.950<BR>154.400||127.3<BR>127.3||Primary<BR>Tactical |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Lisbon|||||| | + | |Lisbon||154.145<BR>155.235||82.5<BR>94.8||Fire<BR>EMS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Livermore|||||| | + | |Livermore||154.400||||(Livermore Falls Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Livermore Falls|||||| | + | |Livermore Falls||154.340<BR>153.83<BR>154.040R||||Primary<BR>Fieground<BR>New Repeater License ? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mechanic Falls|||||| | + | |Mechanic Falls||154.175||103.5||(United Ambulance Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Minot|||||| | + | |Minot||154.415R||192.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Poland|||||| | + | |Poland||154.055||67.0||(ASO Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Sabattus|||||| | + | |Sabattus||154.190||146.2||(United Ambulance Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Turner|||||| | + | |Turner||153.875<BR>153.845||127.3<BR>||Fire (ASO Dispatch)<BR>EMS |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Wales|||||| | + | |Wales||154.235R||146.2|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 12 May 2006
Regional Fire Channels
- 154.310 (No PL) State Fire Mutual Aid
- 154.280 (No PL) State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel
- 154.265 (No PL?) County Fire Tactical
- 154.115 (No PL?) Androscoggin County EMA
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Auburn | 153.890 | 127.3 | |
| Durham | 154.445 159.315R |
141.3 |
(Freeport Dispatch) New Repeater License |
| Greene | 154.130R | 100.0 | (ASO Dispatch) |
| Leeds | 155.295R | 127.3 | (Winthrop Dispatch) |
| Lewiston | 153.950 154.400 |
127.3 127.3 |
Primary Tactical |
| Lisbon | 154.145 155.235 |
82.5 94.8 |
Fire EMS |
| Livermore | 154.400 | (Livermore Falls Dispatch) | |
| Livermore Falls | 154.340 153.83 154.040R |
Primary Fieground New Repeater License ? | |
| Mechanic Falls | 154.175 | 103.5 | (United Ambulance Dispatch) |
| Minot | 154.415R | 192.8 | |
| Poland | 154.055 | 67.0 | (ASO Dispatch) |
| Sabattus | 154.190 | 146.2 | (United Ambulance Dispatch |
| Turner | 153.875 153.845 |
127.3 |
Fire (ASO Dispatch) EMS |
| Wales | 154.235R | 146.2 |
|
|
|