Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Weston) |
(Updates from CMPSA - Fire) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Andover|||||||||| | |Andover|||||||||| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Ascutney||158.7450||R||123.0||Fire with Windsor and West Windsor||2011.07.28 CMPSA | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Ascutney||153.8000||S||127.3||Fireground||2011.09.01 | |Ascutney||153.8000||S||127.3||Fireground||2011.09.01 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|Bridgewater||159.3300||R||127.3||Operations||2011.05.31 | |Bridgewater||159.3300||R||127.3||Operations||2011.05.31 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cavendish|||||||||| | + | |Cavendish||154.3550||R||136.5||Fire District 2||2011.07.28 CMPSA |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Chester||155.4000||R||127.3||Springfield Dispatch||2012.12.28 tomhvt | |Chester||155.4000||R||127.3||Springfield Dispatch||2012.12.28 tomhvt | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartford||154.3250|| ||141.3||White River Jct|| | + | |Hartford||154.3250||S||141.3||White River Jct||2011.07.28 CMPSA |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hartford||153.9500||S||141.3||Fireground||2011.09.01 | |Hartford||153.9500||S||141.3||Fireground||2011.09.01 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Pomfret|||||||||| | |Pomfret|||||||||| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Proctorsville||155.7900||R||162.2||Fire Operations||2011.07.28 CMPSA | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Reading||154.1150||S||118.8||Fireground|| | |Reading||154.1150||S||118.8||Fireground|| | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|Weathersfield||155.0250||S||CSQ||Fireground||2011.09.01 | |Weathersfield||155.0250||S||CSQ||Fireground||2011.09.01 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Windsor||158.7450|| R||123.0|||| | + | |West Windsor||158.7450|| R||123.0||Also Windsor and Ascutney||2011.07.28 CMPSA |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|West Windsor||155.8800||S||123.0||Fireground||2011.09.01 | |West Windsor||155.8800||S||123.0||Fireground||2011.09.01 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|Weston||154.1450||R||179.9||Southwestern NH Dispatch||2012.12.28 tomhvt | |Weston||154.1450||R||179.9||Southwestern NH Dispatch||2012.12.28 tomhvt | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||158.7450|| R||123.0|||| | + | |Windsor||158.7450|| R||123.0||Also Ascutney and West Windsor||2011.07.28 CMPSA |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windsor||154.4000||S||123.0||Fireground||2011.09.01 | |Windsor||154.4000||S||123.0||Fireground||2011.09.01 | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 8 January 2013
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Andover | |||||
| Ascutney | 158.7450 | R | 123.0 | Fire with Windsor and West Windsor | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Ascutney | 153.8000 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | 2011.09.01 |
| Baltimore | |||||
| Barnard | 154.2200 | R | D351 | Dispatch Tones | 2011.05.31 |
| Bethel | 154.2200 | R | D351 | Dispatch Tones | 2011.05.31 |
| Bridgewater | 159.3300 | R | 127.3 | Operations | 2011.05.31 |
| Cavendish | 154.3550 | R | 136.5 | Fire District 2 | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Chester | 155.4000 | R | 127.3 | Springfield Dispatch | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Hartford | 154.3250 | S | 141.3 | White River Jct | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Hartford | 153.9500 | S | 141.3 | Fireground | 2011.09.01 |
| Hartland | 154.3700 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | 2011.09.01 |
| Ludlow | 154.7325 | R | 118.8 | Fire | 2011.05.31 |
| Ludlow | 153.9650 | R | 131.8 | Operations - EMS/Rescue Squad | 2011.05.31 |
| Norwich | |||||
| Plymouth | 155.1450 | R | 100.0 | 2011.05.31 | |
| Pomfret | |||||
| Proctorsville | 155.7900 | R | 162.2 | Fire Operations | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Reading | 154.1150 | S | 118.8 | Fireground | |
| Rochester | |||||
| Royalton | |||||
| Sharon | |||||
| Springfield | 155.4000 | R | 127.3 | 2012.12.28 tomhvt | |
| Stockbridge | 158.8800 | R | D047 | 2011.05.31 | |
| Weathersfield | 158.7450 | R | 123.0 | Dispatch | |
| Weathersfield | 155.0250 | S | CSQ | Fireground | 2011.09.01 |
| West Windsor | 158.7450 | R | 123.0 | Also Windsor and Ascutney | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| West Windsor | 155.8800 | S | 123.0 | Fireground | 2011.09.01 |
| Weston | 154.1450 | R | 179.9 | Southwestern NH Dispatch | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Windsor | 158.7450 | R | 123.0 | Also Ascutney and West Windsor | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Windsor | 154.4000 | S | 123.0 | Fireground | 2011.09.01 |
| Woodstock | 158.8350 | R | 127.3 | Operations | 2011.05.31 |
| Woodstock | 154.4000 | S | 118.8 | Fireground | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|