Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Land Mobile Radio Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added several TGIDs & additional Site 029 freqs) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*WACN: BEE00 | *WACN: BEE00 | ||
*NAC: Multiple - NAC Varies by Site | *NAC: Multiple - NAC Varies by Site | ||
| − | *System uses Statewide license WPTZ807. | + | *System uses Statewide license [http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2377091 WPTZ807]. |
*For the Connecticut State Police Primary page, [[Connecticut State Police|click here]] | *For the Connecticut State Police Primary page, [[Connecticut State Police|click here]] | ||
*For the active discussion thread, [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?16120-Connecticut-State-Police-700-MHz-TRS&p=101353 click here]. | *For the active discussion thread, [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?16120-Connecticut-State-Police-700-MHz-TRS&p=101353 click here]. | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |770.40625||Voice||2012.12.03 | + | |770.40625||Voice/Data||2012.12.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|771.43125||CC-Alternate||2012.12.03 | |771.43125||CC-Alternate||2012.12.03 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |769.20625||Voice | + | |769.20625||Voice/Data ||2012.12.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |769.70625||Voice | + | |769.70625||Voice/Data ||2012.12.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |770.18125||Voice | + | |770.18125||Voice/Data ||2012.12.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |770.90625||Voice | + | |770.90625||Voice/Data ||2012.12.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|773.58125||CC-Alternate ||2012.12.03 | |773.58125||CC-Alternate ||2012.12.03 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |769.65625||Voice/Data||2012.12.07 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |774.58125||CC-Primary||2012.12. | + | |773.28125||Voice/Data||2012.12.07 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |774.03125||CC-Alternate||2012.12.07 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |774.58125||CC-Primary||2012.12.07 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |769.36875||Voice||2012.12.01 | + | |769.36875||Voice/Data||2012.12.01 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|772.23125||CC-Alternate||2012.12.01 | |772.23125||CC-Alternate||2012.12.01 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| 2011 || CTS || N || TG 32176 from CSP system ||2012.11.26 | | 2011 || CTS || N || TG 32176 from CSP system ||2012.11.26 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 2055 || CTS Secure || | + | | 2055 || CTS Secure || Y || TG 32880 from CSP system - always secure ||2012.11.26 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 3083 || Juv Prisoner Trnspt || N || TG 49328 from CSP system ||2012.11.26 | | 3083 || Juv Prisoner Trnspt || N || TG 49328 from CSP system ||2012.11.26 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 5001 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012. | + | | 5000 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5001 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5002 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5003 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5004 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5005 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5009 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 5031 || NB Bus 1 || N || CT Transit New Britain Div Bus 1 ||2012.11.26 | | 5031 || NB Bus 1 || N || CT Transit New Britain Div Bus 1 ||2012.11.26 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 210: | ||
| 5039 || NB Sprvsr/Emerg || N || CT Transit New Britain Supervisor/Emergency TG ||2012.11.26 | | 5039 || NB Sprvsr/Emerg || N || CT Transit New Britain Supervisor/Emergency TG ||2012.11.26 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 5041 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012. | + | | 5040 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5041 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 5042 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5045 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.12.07 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 5049 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.11.26 | | 5049 || unk || N || CT Transit TG ||2012.11.26 | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 7 December 2012
|
Connecticut Statewide Emergency Radio Network - 700 Mhz buildout page
|
Licensed sites
| WQNA368 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | Transmitter City | Transmitter County | Coordinates | Site ID (See Below) | Latest
Confirmation/Notes |
| Lafayette Blvd | Bridgeport | Fairfield | 41-10-20.0 N, 073-11-32.0 W | - | |
| Butternut Hollow Road | Greenwich | Fairfield | 41-05-49.3 N, 073-38-19.5 W | - | |
| Mountain Road | Redding | Fairfield | 41-17-13.3 N, 073-26-17.4 W | - | |
| Boot Hill Road | Shelton | Fairfield | 41-16-48.5 N, 073-11-07.6 W | - | |
| Route 1 | Westport | Fairfield | 41-08-27.3 N, 073-20-51.4 W | - | |
| Gilberts Corner | Wilton | Fairfield | 41-10-21.3 N, 073-26-03.4 W | - | |
| WQNA369 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | Transmitter City | Transmitter County | Coordinates | Site ID (See Below) | Latest
Confirmation/Notes |
| 4 Landmark Place | Stamford | Fairfield | 41-03-17.1 N, 073-32-18.0 W | - | |
| WQOL635 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | Transmitter City | Transmitter County | Coordinates | Site ID (See Below) | Latest
Confirmation/Notes |
| Int of Rte-8 & Rte I-95 | Bridgeport | Fairfield | 41-10-20.0 N, 073-11-32.0 W | - | |
| 198 Butternut Hollow Road | Greenwich | Fairfield | 41-05-49.3 N, 073-38-19.5 W | - | |
| Seventy Acre Road | Redding | Fairfield | 41-17-13.3 N, 073-26-17.4 W | - | |
| 14 Oxford Dr / Booth Hill Road | Shelton | Fairfield | 41-16-48.5 N, 073-11-07.6 W | - | |
| Route 1 | Westport | Fairfield | 41-08-27.3 N, 073-20-51.4 W | - | |
| Near Gilberts Corner | Wilton | Fairfield | 41-10-21.3 N, 073-26-03.4 W | - | |
| WQOL636 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | Transmitter City | Transmitter County | Coordinates | Site ID (See Below) | Latest
Confirmation/Notes |
| 4 Landmark Place | Stamford | Fairfield | 41-03-17.1 N, 073-32-18.0 W | - | |
System Sites/Frequencies
Westport or Wilton (Site ID: 001-021)
| Frequency | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 769.53125 | Licensed | |
| 770.08125 | Licensed | |
| 770.58125 | Licensed | |
| 771.23125 | Licensed | |
| 771.78125 | Licensed | |
| 774.20625 | Control Channel | 2012.11.22 |
unknown (Site ID: 001-022)
| Frequency | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 772.43125 | CC-Primary | 2012.11.26 |
Middletown (Site ID: 001-027)
| Frequency | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 770.40625 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.03 |
| 771.43125 | CC-Alternate | 2012.12.03 |
| 774.30625 | CC-Primary | 2012.12.03 |
Talcott Mountain, Avon (Site ID: 001-028)
| Frequency | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 769.20625 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.03 |
| 769.70625 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.03 |
| 770.18125 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.03 |
| 770.90625 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.03 |
| 773.58125 | CC-Alternate | 2012.12.03 |
| 774.53125 | CC-Primary | 2012.12.03 |
Wolcott (Site ID: 001-029)
| Frequency | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 769.65625 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.07 |
| 773.28125 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.07 |
| 774.03125 | CC-Alternate | 2012.12.07 |
| 774.58125 | CC-Primary | 2012.12.07 |
Troop K, Colchester (Site ID: 001-030)
| Frequency | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 769.36875 | Voice/Data | 2012.12.01 |
| 772.23125 | CC-Alternate | 2012.12.01 |
| 773.33125 | CC-Primary | 2012.12.03 |
All Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 2011 | CTS | N | TG 32176 from CSP system | 2012.11.26 |
| 2055 | CTS Secure | Y | TG 32880 from CSP system - always secure | 2012.11.26 |
| 3083 | Juv Prisoner Trnspt | N | TG 49328 from CSP system | 2012.11.26 |
| 5000 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5001 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5002 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5003 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5004 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5005 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5009 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5031 | NB Bus 1 | N | CT Transit New Britain Div Bus 1 | 2012.11.26 |
| 5032 | NB Bus 2 | N | CT Transit New Britain Div Bus 2 | 2012.11.26 |
| 5039 | NB Sprvsr/Emerg | N | CT Transit New Britain Supervisor/Emergency TG | 2012.11.26 |
| 5040 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5041 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5042 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5045 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.12.07 |
| 5049 | unk | N | CT Transit TG | 2012.11.26 |
|
|
|