Difference between revisions of "Grafton County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
* This is a work in progress, please stay tuned of full update, Thanks. | * This is a work in progress, please stay tuned of full update, Thanks. | ||
* Plymouth Police Dispatch PD's in there area on Analog at this time (Unknow when they will move to P25 as most others in NH have). An example of an ID would be Plymouth Police Cheif = 15-01 "Fifteen Oh One" | * Plymouth Police Dispatch PD's in there area on Analog at this time (Unknow when they will move to P25 as most others in NH have). An example of an ID would be Plymouth Police Cheif = 15-01 "Fifteen Oh One" | ||
| + | * Grafton County Sheriff's Office (GCSO) also dispatches many of the town PD's in Grafton County. All recent GCSO transmissions have been APCO 25 Digital, unknown if any towns are in alanog at all. | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Alexandria || | + | | Alexandria || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Ashland || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 11-xx || Disp by Plymouth | | Ashland || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 11-xx || Disp by Plymouth | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Bath || | + | | Bath || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Benton || | + | | Benton || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Bethlehem || | + | | Bethlehem || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Bridgewater || | + | | Bridgewater || 154.77000 || P25 || 41x || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Bristol || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 12-xx || Disp by Plymouth | | Bristol || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 12-xx || Disp by Plymouth | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
| Campton || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 13-xx || Disp by Plymouth | | Campton || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 13-xx || Disp by Plymouth | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Canaan || | + | | Canaan || 155.7075 || P25 || ? || Disp by Lebanon |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Dorchester || || || || | | Dorchester || || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Easton || | + | | Easton || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Ellsworth || no PD || in || Town || Covered by Campton and Rumney | | Ellsworth || no PD || in || Town || Covered by Campton and Rumney | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Enfield || | + | | Enfield || 155.7075 || P25 || ? || Disp by Lebanon |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Franconia || | + | | Franconia || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Grafton || | + | | Grafton || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Groton || | + | | Groton || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Hanover || | + | | Hanover || 155.25000 || P25 || ? || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Haverhill || | + | | Haverhill || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Hebron || | + | | Hebron || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Holderness || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 14-xx || Disp by Plymouth | | Holderness || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 14-xx || Disp by Plymouth | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Landaff || | + | | Landaff || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Lebanon || | + | | Lebanon || 155.25000 || P25 || ? || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Lincoln || | + | | Lincoln || 155.19000 || P25 || ? || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Lisbon || | + | | Lisbon || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Littleton || || | + | | Littleton || 155.31000R || P25 || ? || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Livermore || || || || | | Livermore || || || || | ||
| Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
| Lyme || || || || | | Lyme || || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Monroe || | + | | Monroe || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Orford || || || || | | Orford || || || || | ||
| Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
| Plymouth State University (PSU) Police || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 16-xx || Disp by Plymouth | | Plymouth State University (PSU) Police || 154.75500 || 156.7 || 16-xx || Disp by Plymouth | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Rumney || 154. | + | | Rumney || 154.77000 || P25 || 50x || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Sugar Hill || || || || | | Sugar Hill || || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Thornton || | + | | Thornton || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Warren || | + | | Warren || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Waterville Valley || | + | | Waterville Valley || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Wentworth || || || || Currently Coverd by Warren PD | | Wentworth || || || || Currently Coverd by Warren PD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Woodstock || | + | | Woodstock || 154.77000 || P25 || ? || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Woodsville || || || || | | Woodsville || || || || | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 9 May 2006
- This is a work in progress, please stay tuned of full update, Thanks.
- Plymouth Police Dispatch PD's in there area on Analog at this time (Unknow when they will move to P25 as most others in NH have). An example of an ID would be Plymouth Police Cheif = 15-01 "Fifteen Oh One"
- Grafton County Sheriff's Office (GCSO) also dispatches many of the town PD's in Grafton County. All recent GCSO transmissions have been APCO 25 Digital, unknown if any towns are in alanog at all.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Alexandria | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Ashland | 154.75500 | 156.7 | 11-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Bath | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Benton | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Bethlehem | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Bridgewater | 154.77000 | P25 | 41x | Disp by GCSO |
| Bristol | 154.75500 | 156.7 | 12-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Campton | 154.75500 | 156.7 | 13-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Canaan | 155.7075 | P25 | ? | Disp by Lebanon |
| Dorchester | ||||
| Easton | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Ellsworth | no PD | in | Town | Covered by Campton and Rumney |
| Enfield | 155.7075 | P25 | ? | Disp by Lebanon |
| Franconia | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Grafton | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Groton | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Hanover | 155.25000 | P25 | ? | |
| Haverhill | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Hebron | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Holderness | 154.75500 | 156.7 | 14-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Landaff | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Lebanon | 155.25000 | P25 | ? | |
| Lincoln | 155.19000 | P25 | ? | |
| Lisbon | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Littleton | 155.31000R | P25 | ? | |
| Livermore | ||||
| Lyman | ||||
| Lyme | ||||
| Monroe | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Orford | ||||
| Orange | ||||
| Peirmont | ||||
| Plymouth | 154.75500 | 156.7 | 15-xx | |
| Plymouth State University (PSU) Police | 154.75500 | 156.7 | 16-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Rumney | 154.77000 | P25 | 50x | Disp by GCSO |
| Sugar Hill | ||||
| Thornton | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Warren | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Waterville Valley | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Wentworth | Currently Coverd by Warren PD | |||
| Woodstock | 154.77000 | P25 | ? | Disp by GCSO |
| Woodsville |
|
|
|