Difference between revisions of "Penobscot County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Alton|||||| | |Alton|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Bangor|||||| | + | |Bangor||155.550||203.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bradford|||||| | |Bradford|||||| | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Bradley|||||| | |Bradley|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewer||||||Dispatched by PRCC | + | |Brewer||155.580||032||Dispatched by PRCC |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 8 May 2006
A work in progress!!
PRCC=Penobscot Regional Communications Center
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Alton | |||
| Bangor | 155.550 | 203.5 | |
| Bradford | |||
| Bradley | |||
| Brewer | 155.580 | 032 | Dispatched by PRCC |
|
|
|