Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added confirmation col. & prudence isl. fd.) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| − | |||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||'''Department'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone/Talkgroup'''||'''Notes''' | + | ||'''Department'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone/Talkgroup'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown||JAMESTOWN FD||153.9500||S||110.9||Operations | + | |Jamestown||JAMESTOWN FD||153.9500||S||110.9||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton||LITTLE COMP FD||453.4875||R||146.2||Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk) | + | |Little Compton||LITTLE COMP FD||453.4875||R||146.2||Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton||LITTLE COMP TK||Trunked||T||1266||Trunked on [[RISCON]] | + | |Little Compton||LITTLE COMP TK||Trunked||T||1266||Trunked on [[RISCON]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||MIDDLETOWN FD||151.0550||R||D315||Operations | + | |Middletown||MIDDLETOWN FD||151.0550||R||D315||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||NEWPORT FD||154.1675||R||D532||Operations | + | |Newport||NEWPORT FD||154.1675||R||D532||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||NEWPORT FG||154.2200||S||67.0|| Fireground | + | |Newport||NEWPORT FG||154.2200||S||67.0|| Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||NEWPORT FD PT||154.4000||S||67.0||Portables | + | |Newport||NEWPORT FD PT||154.4000||S||67.0||Portables|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||PORTSMOUTH FD||154.3250||R||D032||Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations) | + | |Portsmouth||PORTSMOUTH FD||154.3250||R||D032||Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations)|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Portsmouth||Prudence Isl FD||154.4150||R||D047||Local Operations||X1EHN 2012.09.06 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||TIVERTON FD||471.7875||R||D223||Operations | + | |Tiverton||TIVERTON FD||471.7875||R||D223||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 11 September 2012
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Newport County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTE |
| NEWPORT COUNTY | 46.0600 | 110.9 | Countywide, Rarely used. |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation |
| Jamestown | JAMESTOWN FD | 153.9500 | S | 110.9 | Operations | |
| Little Compton | LITTLE COMP FD | 453.4875 | R | 146.2 | Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk) | |
| Little Compton | LITTLE COMP TK | Trunked | T | 1266 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| Middletown | MIDDLETOWN FD | 151.0550 | R | D315 | Operations | |
| Newport | NEWPORT FD | 154.1675 | R | D532 | Operations | |
| Newport | NEWPORT FG | 154.2200 | S | 67.0 | Fireground | |
| Newport | NEWPORT FD PT | 154.4000 | S | 67.0 | Portables | |
| Portsmouth | PORTSMOUTH FD | 154.3250 | R | D032 | Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations) | |
| Portsmouth | Prudence Isl FD | 154.4150 | R | D047 | Local Operations | X1EHN 2012.09.06 |
| Tiverton | TIVERTON FD | 471.7875 | R | D223 | Operations |
|
|
|