Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field) |
(→Trunked System Frequencies: Confirm control channel, add conformation column) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation""" |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |860.4875||CC & Voice | + | |860.4875||CC & Voice|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.4875||Voice | + | |859.4875||Voice|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.9875||CC & Voice | + | |855.9875||CC & Voice|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID | + | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID||2012.09.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.0625||CC | + | |854.0625||CC|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 10 September 2012
System Information
- Bristol County Sheriff Website
- 800MHz Motorola Type II Trunked System
- System ID: 2B36
- Connect Tone: 97.3 Hz
- The trunked system is used by not only the Sheriffs Department, but also some of the area Cities and Towns
Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| 856.3875 | R | D445 | H.O.C. |
Trunked System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation""" |
| 860.4875 | CC & Voice | |
| 859.4875 | Voice | |
| 855.9875 | CC & Voice | |
| 855.4875 | CC & Voice & CW ID | 2012.09.11 N1BHH |
| 854.0625 | CC |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha tag | Comments/Notes |
| 16 | BSO - TRANSPORT | |
| 32 | UNK USER | |
| 48 | BSO - FIELD SRVC | |
| 64 | UNK USER | |
| 80 | UNK USER | |
| 96 | UNK USER | |
| 112 | BSO - SPEC OPS | |
| 128 | BSO - K9 OPS | |
| 656 | UNK USER | |
| 688 | DARTMOUTH DPW | |
| 704 | DARTMOUTH DPW | |
| 37040 | S/W Transport | MSP Trunk |