Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1 || 154.3550||S || 136.5 || Primary Dispatch | + | |1 || 154.3550||S || 136.5 || Primary Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2 || 154.2350||S || 136.5 || Fireground | + | |2 || 154.2350||S || 136.5 || Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3 || 154.2200||S || 136.5 || Fireground | + | |3 || 154.2200||S || 136.5 || Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |4 || 154.2800||S || 136.5 || NH Statewide Fireground | + | |4 || 154.2800||S || 136.5 || NH Statewide Fireground || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |5 || 154.3100|| || 136.5 || Fireground | + | |5 || 154.3100|| || 136.5 || Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6 || 154.3700|| || 136.5 || Fireground | + | |6 || 154.3700|| || 136.5 || Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |7 || 158.7600||R || 136.5 || Hooksett Tac Repeater | + | |7 || 158.7600||R || 136.5 || Hooksett Tac Repeater|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |8 || Future Tactical|| || || | + | |8 || Future Tactical|| || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |9 || Future Tactical|| || || | + | |9 || Future Tactical|| || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |10|| 156.2325|| || 146.2 || Concord Hospital Tactical | + | |10|| 156.2325||R|| 146.2 || Concord Hospital Tactical|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 18 June 2012
Countywide Information
- Many Merrimack County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) or by Concord Fire Alarm (Capital)
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.9000 | D331 | Primary Disp Freq. | 2012.06.18 | |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.1100 | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations | ||
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.1550 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | ||
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.3025 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | ||
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.9875 | D331 | Fireground Freq. |
Concord Fire Alarm - Capital Area Dispatch
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| 1 | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | Primary Dispatch | |
| 2 | 154.2350 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 3 | 154.2200 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| 5 | 154.3100 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| 6 | 154.3700 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| 7 | 158.7600 | R | 136.5 | Hooksett Tac Repeater | |
| 8 | Future Tactical | ||||
| 9 | Future Tactical | ||||
| 10 | 156.2325 | R | 146.2 | Concord Hospital Tactical |
New London Dispatch - Kearsarge Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.9950 | 136.5 | Primary Dispatch | |
| 2 | 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | Kearsarge Tactical |
| 3 | 155.6025 | 136.5 | Tactical | |
| 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground Capital/Lakes Region Tie |
| 5 | 154.0250 | 136.5 | Tactical | |
| 6 | 155.8350 | 173.8 | Tactical | |
| 7 | 153.8300 | S | 136.5 | Tactical |
| 8 | 154.4450 | 114.8 | Sunapee Fire/EMS Dispatch |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Allenstown | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 50 | Disp by Captial | |
| Andover | 159.9000 | D331 | 31 | Disp by LRMFA | |
| Boscawen | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 51 | Disp by Capital | |
| Bow | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 52 | Disp by Capital | |
| Bradford | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 82 | Disp by Capital | |
| Canterbury | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 53 | Disp by Capital | |
| Chichester | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 54 | Disp by Capital | |
| Concord | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 55 | Disp by Capital | |
| Concord | 453.4750 | R | 114.8 | 55 | "UHF" Fire Alarm / Admin |
| Danbury | 159.9000 | R | D331 | 36 | Disp by LRMFA |
| Dunbarton | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Capital | |
| Epsom | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 56 | Disp by Capital | |
| Franklin | 159.9000 | R | D331 | 7 | Disp by LRMFA |
| Henniker | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 58 | Disp by Capital | |
| Hill | 159.9000 | R | D331 | 11 | Disp by LRMFA |
| Hooksett | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 63 | Disp by Capital | |
| Hopkinton | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 60 | Disp by Capital | |
| Loudon | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 61 | Disp by Capital | |
| Newbury | 154.9950 | 136.5 | 83 | Disp by New London Dispatch | |
| New London | 154.9950 | 136.5 | 88 | Disp by New London Dispatch | |
| Northfield | 159.9000 | R | D331 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Dispatched by LRMFA |
| Pembroke | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 62 | Disp by Capital | |
| Pittsfield | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 72 | Disp by Capital | |
| Salisbury | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 74 | Disp by Capital | |
| Sutton | 154.9950 | 136.5 | 90 | Disp by New London Dispatch | |
| Warner | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 80 | Disp by Capital | |
| Webster | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 65 | Disp by Capital | |
| Wilmot | 154.9950 | 136.5 | 87 | Disp by New London Dispatch |
|
|
|