Difference between revisions of "Vermont Malls and Shopping Centers"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field) |
(Conf - Burlington Sq Mall) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Bridgewater Mill Mall||||||||Bridgewater|||||||| | |Bridgewater Mill Mall||||||||Bridgewater|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Burlington Square Mall||464.5750|| R||D244||Burlington||Church Street||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2563501 WPYX818]||torch88|| | + | |Burlington Square Mall||464.5750|| R||D244||Burlington||Church Street||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2563501 WPYX818]||torch88||2012.04.14 |
|- | |- | ||
|Diamond Run Mall||||||||Rutland|||||||| | |Diamond Run Mall||||||||Rutland|||||||| | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 19 April 2012
Vermont Mall and Shopping Center Frequency List
| Mall or Shopping Center | Frequency | Type | Tone | Location | Remarks | FCC Call Sign | Contributor | Entry Date Confirmation Date |
| Bennington Square | Bennington | |||||||
| 467.9250 | S | Bennington | JC Penny Ch.01 | WQFA593 | ||||
| 461.8375 | S | Bennington | JC Penny | WQFA593 | ||||
| 461.5875 | S | Bennington | JC Penny | WQFA593 | ||||
| 461.1750 | S | Bennington | JC Penny | WQFA593 | ||||
| 461.1250 | S | Bennington | JC Penny | WQFA593 | ||||
| Berlin Mall | Berlin | |||||||
| 452.0375 | S | Berlin | JC Penny | WQEE220 | ||||
| 451.5375 | S | Berlin | JC Penny | WQEE220 | ||||
| 451.4375 | S | Berlin | JC Penny | WQEE220 | ||||
| 451.3375 | S | Berlin | JC Penny | WQEE220 | ||||
| 451.2375 | S | Berlin | JC Penny | WQEE220 | ||||
| Bridgewater Mill Mall | Bridgewater | |||||||
| Burlington Square Mall | 464.5750 | R | D244 | Burlington | Church Street | WPYX818 | torch88 | 2012.04.14 |
| Diamond Run Mall | Rutland | |||||||
| 452.0875 | S | Rutland | JC Penny | WQDV286 | ||||
| 451.5375 | S | Rutland | JC Penny | WQDV286 | ||||
| 451.4375 | S | Rutland | JC Penny | WQDV286 | ||||
| 451.3375 | S | Rutland | JC Penny | WQDV286 | ||||
| 451.2375 | S | Rutland | JC Penny | WQDV286 | ||||
| Green Mountain Mall | St. Johnsbury | |||||||
| 467.2250 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQHC887 | ||||
| 466.9625 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQHC887 | ||||
| 452.6625 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQEE222 | ||||
| 452.1125 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQHC887 | ||||
| 452.0375 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQEE222 | ||||
| 451.7375 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQHC887 | ||||
| 451.4875 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQHC887 | ||||
| 451.4375 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQEE222 | ||||
| 451.3375 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQEE222 | ||||
| 451.2375 | S | St. Johnsbury | JC Penny | WQEE222 | ||||
| St. Albans Shopping Center | St. Albans | |||||||
| 452.6625 | S | St. Albans | JC Penny | WQEE218 | ||||
| 452.0375 | S | St. Albans | JC Penny | WQEE218 | ||||
| 451.5375 | S | St. Albans | JC Penny | WQEE218 | ||||
| 451.4375 | S | St. Albans | JC Penny | WQEE218 | ||||
| 451.3375 | S | St. Albans | JC Penny | WQEE218 | ||||
| University Mall | South Burlington | |||||||
| 452.6625 | S | South Burlington | JC Penny | WQEE221 | ||||
| 452.0375 | S | South Burlington | JC Penny | WQEE221 | ||||
| 451.5375 | S | South Burlington | JC Penny | WQEE221 | ||||
| 451.4375 | S | South Burlington | JC Penny | WQEE221 | ||||
| 451.3375 | S | South Burlington | JC Penny | WQEE221 |
Malls in New England States
- Common Standard Department Store Channels
- Connecticut Malls and Shopping Centers
- Maine Malls and Shopping Centers
- Massachusetts Malls and Shopping Centers A-H
- Massachusetts Malls and Shopping Centers I-Z
- New Hampshire Malls and Shopping Centers
- Rhode Island Malls and Shopping Centers
- Vermont Malls and Shopping Centers