Difference between revisions of "Grand Isle County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Confirm Downlink) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|South Hero|| || || || || | |South Hero|| || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |St Albans Central||453.1125|| | + | |St Albans Central||453.1125||S||114.8||link from/to ?||2011.12.28 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |St Albans Central||453.3875|| || || || | + | |St Albans Central||453.3875||S || || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|St Albans Central||458.1125||S||100.0||link from/to ?||2012.03 | |St Albans Central||458.1125||S||100.0||link from/to ?||2012.03 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|St Albans Central||458.1125||S||114.8||link from/to ?||2012.03 | |St Albans Central||458.1125||S||114.8||link from/to ?||2012.03 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |St Albans Central||458.3875|| | + | |St Albans Central||458.3875||S||100.0||downlink from ?||2012.04.14 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 19 April 2012
Changes are in the works for Grand Isle County. They are going back to voice pagers - Motorola Minitor V's. As of right now, Alburgh and Isle La Motte are getting toned out on a freq of 154.190. They are toned and they sign apparatus on/off on this frequency. Central Dispatch out of St. Albans is doing the dispatching.
I'm not sure if they are going to phase out the 800mhz system at this time or what they plan is with that.
Anybody with more info please add.
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | Type | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Alburgh | 154.1900 | 100.0 | Disp by St Albans Central | 2011.12.28 | |
| Grand Isle | |||||
| Isle La Motte | |||||
| North Hero | |||||
| South Hero | |||||
| St Albans Central | 453.1125 | S | 114.8 | link from/to ? | 2011.12.28 |
| St Albans Central | 453.3875 | S | |||
| St Albans Central | 458.1125 | S | 100.0 | link from/to ? | 2012.03 |
| St Albans Central | 458.1125 | S | 114.8 | link from/to ? | 2012.03 |
| St Albans Central | 458.3875 | S | 100.0 | downlink from ? | 2012.04.14 |
|
|
|