Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Land Mobile Radio Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |769.53125|| | + | |769.53125|| ||Licensed |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |770.08125|| | + | |770.08125|| ||Licensed |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |770.58125|| | + | |770.58125|| ||Licensed |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |771.23125|| | + | |771.23125|| ||Licensed |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |771.78125|| | + | |771.78125|| ||Licensed |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|774.20625||Control Channel||2012.02.10 | |774.20625||Control Channel||2012.02.10 | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 10 February 2012
|
Connecticut State Police - 700 Mhz buildout page
|
Licensed sites
| WQNA368 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | Transmitter City | Transmitter County | Coordinates | Site ID (See Below) | Latest
Confirmation/Notes |
| Lafayette Blvd | Bridgeport | Fairfield | 41-10-20.0 N, 073-11-32.0 W | - | |
| Butternut Hollow Road | Greenwich | Fairfield | 41-05-49.3 N, 073-38-19.5 W | - | |
| Mountain Road | Redding | Fairfield | 41-17-13.3 N, 073-26-17.4 W | - | |
| Boot Hill Road | Shelton | Fairfield | 41-16-48.5 N, 073-11-07.6 W | - | |
| Route 1 | Westport | Fairfield | 41-08-27.3 N, 073-20-51.4 W | - | |
| Gilberts Corner | Wilton | Fairfield | 41-10-21.3 N, 073-26-03.4 W | - | |
| WQNA369 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | Transmitter City | Transmitter County | Coordinates | Site ID (See Below) | Latest
Confirmation/Notes |
| 4 Landmark Place | Stamford | Fairfield | 41-03-17.1 N, 073-32-18.0 W | - | |
System Frequencies
Westport or Wilton (Tower ID: 001-021)
| Frequency | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 769.53125 | Licensed | |
| 770.08125 | Licensed | |
| 770.58125 | Licensed | |
| 771.23125 | Licensed | |
| 771.78125 | Licensed | |
| 774.20625 | Control Channel | 2012.02.10 |
All Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| ? | - | - | - |