Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon|| || | + | |Avon||460.325 ||c-203.5 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Bellingham|| || | + | |Bellingham||471.025 ||D-025 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Braintree||471.5375||131.8 | |Braintree||471.5375||131.8 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Brookline|| || | + | |Brookline||471.025 ||c-131.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton|| || | + | |Canton||471.350 ||D-411 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Cohasset|| || | + | |Cohasset||483.600 ||c-118.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dedham||470.9625||131.8 | |Dedham||470.9625||131.8 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Dover|| || | + | |Dover||472.3125 ||c-118.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough|| || | + | |Foxborough||471.1375 ||103.5 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Franklin||482.6500||D025 | |Franklin||482.6500||D025 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook|| || | + | |Holbrook||471.5125 ||156.7 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Medfield|| || | + | |Medfield||471.5875 ||131.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway|| || | + | |Medway||482.325 ||D-025 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Millis|| || | + | |Millis||484.200 ||D-054 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Milton||470.4625||131.8 | |Milton||470.4625||131.8 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Needham|| || | + | |Needham||470.3625 ||131.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk|| || | + | |Norfolk||470.400 ||D-251 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Norwood|| || | + | |Norwood||472.0875 ||c-131.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville|| || | + | |Plainville||483.825 ||D-703 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Quincy||453.225||192.8 | |Quincy||453.225||192.8 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Sharon||483.1375||141.3 | |Sharon||483.1375||141.3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton|| || | + | |Stoughton||471.6625 ||c-131.8 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Walpole|| || | + | |Walpole||471.5875 ||c-131.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wellesley||471.4875||131.8 | |Wellesley||471.4875||131.8 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Westwood|| || | + | |Westwood||470.4375 ||131.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth|| || | + | |Weymouth||470.9375 ||c-131.8 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Wrentham|| || | + | |Wrentham||482.500 ||D-023 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:01, 19 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone |
| Avon | 460.325 | c-203.5 |
| Bellingham | 471.025 | D-025 |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | 131.8 |
| Brookline | 471.025 | c-131.8 |
| Canton | 471.350 | D-411 |
| Cohasset | 483.600 | c-118.8 |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | 131.8 |
| Dover | 472.3125 | c-118.8 |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | 103.5 |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | D025 |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | 156.7 |
| Medfield | 471.5875 | 131.8 |
| Medway | 482.325 | D-025 |
| Millis | 484.200 | D-054 |
| Milton | 470.4625 | 131.8 |
| Needham | 470.3625 | 131.8 |
| Norfolk | 470.400 | D-251 |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | c-131.8 |
| Plainville | 483.825 | D-703 |
| Quincy | 453.225 | 192.8 |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | 131.8 |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | 141.3 |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | c-131.8 |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | c-131.8 |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | 131.8 |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | 131.8 |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | c-131.8 |
| Wrentham | 482.500 | D-023 |