Difference between revisions of "Grand Isle County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Alburgh FD added) |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Alburgh||154.1900|| ||100.0||Disp by St Albans ||2011.12.28 | |Alburgh||154.1900|| ||100.0||Disp by St Albans ||2011.12.28 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grand Isle|| || || || | + | |Grand Isle|| || || || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Isle La Motte|| || || || | + | |Isle La Motte|| || || || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hero|| || || || | + | |North Hero|| || || || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hero|| || || || | + | |South Hero|| || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 29 December 2011
Changes are in the works for Grand Isle County. They are going back to voice pagers - Motorola Minitor V's. As of right now, Alburgh and Isle La Motte are getting toned out on a freq of 154.190. They are toned and they sign apparatus on/off on this frequency. Central Dispatch out of St. Albans is doing the dispatching.
I'm not sure if they are going to phase out the 800mhz system at this time or what they plan is with that.
Anybody with more info please add.
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | Type | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Alburgh | 154.1900 | 100.0 | Disp by St Albans | 2011.12.28 | |
| Grand Isle | |||||
| Isle La Motte | |||||
| North Hero | |||||
| South Hero |
|
|
|