Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Nottingham||Rock-A||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | |Nottingham||Rock-A||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||154.7550||P25|| | + | |Plaistow||154.7550||P25||Simplex |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Portsmouth||154.7400R||P25|| | |Portsmouth||154.7400R||P25|| | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Sandown||Rock-A||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | |Sandown||Rock-A||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Seabrook|||||| | + | |Seabrook||154.7925||P25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Hampton||Rock-B||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | |South Hampton||Rock-B||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Stratham|||||| | |Stratham|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||155.6100||146.2|| | + | |Windham||155.6100||146.2||Simplex |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Rockingham}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Rockingham}} | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 9 April 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | P25 | Disp by Plaistow |
| Auburn | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Brentwood | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Candia | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Chester | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Danville | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Deerfield | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Derry | 151.0100R | P25 | |
| East Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Epping | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Exeter | |||
| Fremont | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Greenland | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampstead | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampton | 155.0250R | P25 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kensington | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Londonderry | 155.8650R | P25 | |
| New Castle | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newmarket | |||
| Newfields | |||
| Newington | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newton | |||
| North Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Northwood | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Nottingham | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | P25 | Simplex |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400R | P25 | |
| Raymond | |||
| Rye | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Salem | 155.7300R | P25 | |
| Sandown | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | P25 | |
| South Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Stratham | |||
| Windham | 155.6100 | 146.2 | Simplex |