Difference between revisions of "Kent County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmed Warwick DPW) |
m |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|West Greenwich|| ||46.5200|| || - || || | |West Greenwich|| ||46.5200|| || - || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Warwick||DPW||153.8150|| S|| | + | |West Warwick||DPW||153.8150|| S||118.8|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|West Warwick||DPW||453.6250||R|| - || || | |West Warwick||DPW||453.6250||R|| - || || | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 17 November 2011
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Coventry | DPW | 45.7200 | R | 127.3 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| East Greenwich | DPW | 155.0850 | S | 88.5 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Warwick | DPW/Highway Dept/Snow Plows | 159.0000 | 162.2 | 2011.10.29 W1KNE | ||
| Warwick | DPW/Highway Dept | 156.1950 | 173.8 | |||
| Warwick | School Dept | 30.9600 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's | 2010.10.01 |
| West Greenwich | 46.5200 | - | ||||
| West Warwick | DPW | 153.8150 | S | 118.8 | ||
| West Warwick | DPW | 453.6250 | R | - | ||
| Kent County Water Authority | Water Authority | 451.2500 | R | 141.3 |
|
|
|