Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Seekonk||483.450 ||D-125 ||3 | |Seekonk||483.450 ||D-125 ||3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerset|| | + | |Somerset||483.000 ||203.5 ||3 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Swansea||470.5375 ||D-315 ||3 | |Swansea||470.5375 ||D-315 ||3 | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 14 March 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achusnet | 453.875 | D-051 | 3 |
| Attleboro | 154.385 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Berkley | 460.3625 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Dartmouth Dist 2 & 3 Dartmouth Dist 1 |
46.18 460.2875 |
CSQ 91.5 |
3 |
| Dighton | 453.3125 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Easton | 471.175 | 203.5 | 4 & S.E. |
| Fairhaven | 453.025 | D-023 | 3 |
| Fall River | 453.375 453.850 |
203.5 | Ch 1 Ch 2 |
| Freetown | 460.625 | 103.5 | 3 |
| Mansfield | 453.8375 | D-261 | 4 |
| New Bedford | 471.0375 470.5125 |
D-143 | F-1 Fireground F-2 Dispatch |
| North Attleboro | 453.5125 | D-074 | 4 |
| Norton | 453.8625 | D-351 | |
| Raynham | 453.900 | D-371 | 3 |
| Rehoboth | 470.450 | 77.0 | 3 |
| Seekonk | 483.450 | D-125 | 3 |
| Somerset | 483.000 | 203.5 | 3 |
| Swansea | 470.5375 | D-315 | 3 |
| Taunton | 453.700 | 218.1 | 2 & 3 |
| Westport | 460.550 | 94.8 | 3 |