Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Statewide Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Smithfield PD to RISCON WIKI) |
(Newport is now encrypted.) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
* Narragansett Fire | * Narragansett Fire | ||
* New Shoreham Police (Block Island) | * New Shoreham Police (Block Island) | ||
| − | * Newport Police | + | * Newport Police (Encrypted Full Time) |
* North Providence Police/Fire (Police Encrypted Full Time) | * North Providence Police/Fire (Police Encrypted Full Time) | ||
* North Smithfield (Encrypted Full Time) | * North Smithfield (Encrypted Full Time) | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Zone Primarily Heard On:''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Zone Primarily Heard On:''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1300||Newport PD Primary||<b> | + | |1300||Newport PD Primary||<b>Yes</b>||South |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|1286||North Kingstown PD Detectives||Yes||South | |1286||North Kingstown PD Detectives||Yes||South | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1300||<div id="Newp">Newport Police Dispatch</div>|| | + | |1300||<div id="Newp">Newport Police Dispatch</div>||Yes||South |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1301||Newport Fire Training||No||South | |1301||Newport Fire Training||No||South | ||