Difference between revisions of "MetroFire"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE Field) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Dist Admin||482.2500 R||107.2|| | + | |North Dist Admin||482.2500|| R||107.2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Dist FG||482.1875 S||141.3|| | + | |North Dist FG||482.1875|| S||141.3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Central Dist Admin||482.0250 R||123.0|| | + | |Central Dist Admin||482.0250|| R||123.0|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Central Dist FG||485.1875 S||127.3|| | + | |Central Dist FG||485.1875|| S||127.3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Dist Admin||482.2125 R||103.5|| | + | |South Dist Admin||482.2125|| R||103.5|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Dist FG||485.1000 R||114.8|| | + | |South Dist FG||485.1000|| R||114.8|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |?||470.1875 S||156.7||Orange | + | |?||470.1875|| S||156.7||Orange |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |?||470.1375 S||173.8||Silver | + | |?||470.1375|| S||173.8||Silver |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 23 May 2011
- Association of the 35 Metropolitan Fire Departments that surround Boston, MA
- http://www.massmetrofire.org/
Radio System
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| 1 | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire OPS |
| 2 | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" |
| 3 | 483.2625 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Blue" |
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels
These new channels are implemented as part of the MBHSR channel plan
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| North Dist Admin | 482.2500 | R | 107.2 | |
| North Dist FG | 482.1875 | S | 141.3 | |
| Central Dist Admin | 482.0250 | R | 123.0 | |
| Central Dist FG | 485.1875 | S | 127.3 | |
| South Dist Admin | 482.2125 | R | 103.5 | |
| South Dist FG | 485.1000 | R | 114.8 | |
| ? | 470.1875 | S | 156.7 | Orange |
| ? | 470.1375 | S | 173.8 | Silver |
Member Departments
- ARLINGTON
- BELMONT
- BOSTON (CONTROL)
- BRAINTREE
- BROOKLINE
- BURLINGTON
- CAMBRIDGE
- CHELSEA
- DEDHAM
- EVERETT
- LEXINGTON
- LINCOLN
- LYNN
- MALDEN
- MASSPORT
- MEDFORD
- MELROSE
- MILTON
- NEEDHAM
- NEWTON
- QUINCY
- RANDOLPH
- READING
- REVERE
- SAUGUS
- SOMERVILLE
- STONEHAM
- WAKEFIELD
- WALTHAM
- WATERTOWN
- WELLESLEY
- WESTON
- WEYMOUTH
- WINCHESTER
- WINTHROP
- WOBURN