Difference between revisions of "Piscataquis County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abbott|||||| | + | |Abbott|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson|||||| | + | |Atkinson|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beaver Cove|||||| | + | |Beaver Cove|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bowerbank||153.9200|||| | + | |Bowerbank||153.9200|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brownville||153.9200|||| | + | |Brownville||153.9200|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dover-Foxcroft|||||| | |Dover-Foxcroft|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville||154.2050||167.9|| | + | |Greenville||154.2050||||167.9|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford|||||| | + | |Guilford|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medford|||||| | + | |Medford|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milo||153.9200|||| | + | |Milo||153.9200|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monson||153.9200|||| | + | |Monson||153.9200|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Parkman|||||| | + | |Parkman|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sangerville|||||| | + | |Sangerville|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sebec|||||| | + | |Sebec|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shirley|||||| | + | |Shirley|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellington|||||| | + | |Wellington|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Willimantic|||||| | + | |Willimantic|||||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 22 May 2011
153.92 Primary Dispatch for entire county.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Abbott | |||||
| Atkinson | |||||
| Beaver Cove | |||||
| Bowerbank | 153.9200 | ||||
| Brownville | 153.9200 | ||||
| Dover-Foxcroft | |||||
| Greenville | 154.2050 | 167.9 | |||
| Guilford | |||||
| Medford | |||||
| Milo | 153.9200 | ||||
| Monson | 153.9200 | ||||
| Parkman | |||||
| Sangerville | |||||
| Sebec | |||||
| Shirley | |||||
| Wellington | |||||
| Willimantic |
|
|
|