Difference between revisions of "Addison County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (format Mhz) |
(added TYPE field) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#990000">'''DEPARTMENT'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | + | |<font color="#990000">'''DEPARTMENT'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridport Fire||155.7150 R||156.7|| || | + | |Bridport Fire||155.7150|| R||156.7|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol Fire||155.7150 R||162.2|| || | + | |Bristol Fire||155.7150|| R||162.2|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cornwall Fire|||155.8050 R||156.7|| || | + | |Cornwall Fire|||155.8050|| R||156.7|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ferrisburg Fire||155.7150 R||167.9|| || | + | |Ferrisburg Fire||155.7150|| R||167.9|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Middlebury Fire||154.4000 R||D703|| || | + | |Middlebury Fire||154.4000|| R||D703|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Haven Fire||155.7150 R||D132|| || | + | |New Haven Fire||155.7150|| R||D132|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Orwell Fire||154.3850 R||156.7|| || | + | |Orwell Fire||154.3850|| R||156.7|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ripton Fire||154.1000||156.7|| || | + | |Ripton Fire||154.1000|| ||156.7|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury Fire||154.4150||156.7|| || | + | |Salisbury Fire||154.4150|| ||156.7|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Shoreham Fire||155.8950||141.3|| || | + | |Shoreham Fire||155.8950|| ||141.3|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whiting Fire||154.3850 R||156.7|| || | + | |Whiting Fire||154.3850|| R||156.7|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 16 May 2011
155.715- Addison County Area Fire Departments
Addison Fire, Bristol Fire, Bridport Fire, New Haven Fire, Lincoln Fire, Monkton Fire, Vergennes Fire, Ferrisburgh Fire, Starksboro Fire
- Departments are dispatched by different agencies on this frequency.
154.2800- Addison County Fire/EMS Tactical Frequency (Rairly Used)
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Bridport Fire | 155.7150 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Bristol Fire | 155.7150 | R | 162.2 | ||
| Cornwall Fire | 155.8050 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Ferrisburg Fire | 155.7150 | R | 167.9 | ||
| Middlebury Fire | 154.4000 | R | D703 | ||
| New Haven Fire | 155.7150 | R | D132 | ||
| Orwell Fire | 154.3850 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Ripton Fire | 154.1000 | 156.7 | |||
| Salisbury Fire | 154.4150 | 156.7 | |||
| Shoreham Fire | 155.8950 | 141.3 | |||
| Whiting Fire | 154.3850 | R | 156.7 |
|
|
|