Difference between revisions of "Newport County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated for new standard) |
(Cleaned up more formatting) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|LITTLE COMPTON||LITTLE COMP PD||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T||1264||Operations | |LITTLE COMPTON||LITTLE COMP PD||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T||1264||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLETOWN||MIDDLETOWN PD||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T|| | + | |MIDDLETOWN||MIDDLETOWN PD||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T||1338||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEWPORT||NEWPORT PD||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T|| | + | |NEWPORT||NEWPORT PD||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T||1300||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |PORTSMOUTH||||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T|| | + | |PORTSMOUTH||||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||T||1248||Operations (Encrypted full time) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TIVERTON||TIVERTON PD||482.9625||R|| | + | |TIVERTON||TIVERTON PD||482.9625||R||D 065||Operations |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 27 April 2011
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Newport County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
- All towns in Newport County except for TIVERTON are on the RISCON trunk.
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTE |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Department | ALPHA TAG | Frequency | TYPE | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes |
| JAMESTOWN | Rhode Island Digital System | T | 1100 | Operations (Encrypted full time.) | |
| LITTLE COMPTON | LITTLE COMP PD | Rhode Island Digital System | T | 1264 | Operations |
| MIDDLETOWN | MIDDLETOWN PD | Rhode Island Digital System | T | 1338 | Operations |
| NEWPORT | NEWPORT PD | Rhode Island Digital System | T | 1300 | Operations |
| PORTSMOUTH | Rhode Island Digital System | T | 1248 | Operations (Encrypted full time) | |
| TIVERTON | TIVERTON PD | 482.9625 | R | D 065 | Operations |
|
|
|