Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||||151.2200||103.5||DB: | + | |Amherst||||151.2200||S||103.5||DB: Amherst PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Antrim||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford - Dispatch||Bedford Disp||33.7800||136.5|| | + | |Bedford - Dispatch||Bedford Disp||33.7800||S||136.5||DB: Bedford PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford - Operations||Bedford Ops||156.1800||94.8|| | + | |Bedford - Operations||Bedford Ops||156.1800||S||94.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Bennington||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||||453.3625||103.5||DB: Hollis | + | |Brookline||||453.3625||R||103.5||DB: Hollis |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering||||154.3550||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm | + | |Deering||||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||||154.4300||103.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Francestown||||154.4300||S||103.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown|||| | + | |Goffstown - Dispatch||Goffstown Disp||158.8800||R||136.5|| DB: Goffstown PD "100" |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Greenfield||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |Greenfield||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville - Low Band||||33.7400||136.5||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | + | |Greenville - Low Band||||33.7400||S||136.5||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville - VHF||||154.3925||179.9|| | + | |Greenville - VHF||||154.3925||R||179.9||Link/Repeats 33.74 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Hancock||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsboro||||154.3550||136.5||DB: | + | |Hillsboro||||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: Hillsboro PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||||151.4750 R||127.3||DB: | + | |Hollis||||151.4750||R||127.3||DB: Hollis PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson - Dispatch||Hudson Disp||153.9500|| | + | |Hudson - Dispatch||Hudson Disp||153.9500||S||NAC-370<BR>136.5||Dispatch<BR>Disp Analog |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson-Fireground||Hudson FG||155.9550|| | + | |Hudson-Fireground||Hudson FG||155.9550||S||NAC-370<BR>136.5||Operations<BR>Disp Analog |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||||151.1075||97.4||DB: Hudson | + | |Litchfield||||151.1075||R||97.4||DB: Hudson |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Lyndeborough||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||||[[Manchester NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Manchester NH TRS]]||||EDACS | + | |Manchester||||[[Manchester NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Manchester NH TRS]]||T||||EDACS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||||33.7400||136.5||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | + | |Mason||||33.7400||S||136.5||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||||154.3925||179.9|| | + | |Mason||||154.3925||R||179.9||Link/Repeats 33.74 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||||153.9800<BR>154.4150<BR>155.2350<BR>154.2800||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5T||Ch1-Dispatch<BR>Ch2-Fireground<BR>Ch3-Fireground<BR>Ch4-NH Fireground | + | |Merrimack||||153.9800<BR>154.4150<BR>155.2350<BR>154.2800||R<BR>S<BR>S<BR>S||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5T||Ch1-Dispatch<BR>Ch2-Fireground<BR>Ch3-Fireground<BR>Ch4-NH Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||||154.3700<BR>153.7700<BR>159.1725<BR>158.9925||D125<BR>D125<BR>D125<BR>D125||Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base<BR>Ch2-Fireground<BR>Ch3-Fireground<BR>Ch4-Fireground | + | |Milford||||154.3700<BR>153.7700<BR>159.1725<BR>158.9925||R<BR>S<BR>S<BR>S||D125<BR>D125<BR>D125<BR>D125||Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base<BR>Ch2-Fireground<BR>Ch3-Fireground<BR>Ch4-Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||||33.6400||136.5||DB: MACC-Base | + | |Mont Vernon||||33.6400||S||136.5||DB: MACC-Base |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||||453.6125||114.8||DB: MACC-Base | + | |Mont Vernon||||453.6125||R||114.8||DB: MACC-Base |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||||151.2500<BR>154.3250<BR>[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Nashua NH TRS]]||103.5<BR>103.5<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground<BR>Motorola | + | |Nashua||||151.2500<BR>154.3250<BR>[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Nashua NH TRS]]||S<BR>S<BR>T||103.5<BR>103.5<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground<BR>Motorola |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||||154.1600||136.5||DB: Goffstown | + | |New Boston||||154.1600||S||136.5||DB: Goffstown "100" |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |New Ipswich||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||||158.7450||210.7 | + | |Pelham||||158.7450||R||210.7<BR>NAC-652||DB: Pelham PD |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Peterborough||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||||154.4300||136.5||Covered by Peterborough | + | |Sharon||||154.4300||S||136.5||Covered by Peterborough |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Temple||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare||||154.2500||85.4||DB: Goffstown | + | |Weare||||154.2500||R||85.4||DB: Goffstown "100" |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare||||154.1600||136.5||Ch.02 NBFD & Fireground | + | |Weare||||154.1600||S||136.5||Ch.02 NBFD & Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||||33.6400||136.5||DB: MACC-Base | + | |Wilton||||33.6400||S||136.5||DB: MACC-Base |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||||453.6125||114.8|| | + | |Wilton||||453.6125||R||114.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||||154.3550||136.5||DB: Covered by Hillsboro | + | |Windsor||||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: Covered by Hillsboro |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 14 March 2011
Countywide Information
- Hillsborough County is covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid and Milford Area Communications Center (MACC Base)
Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| KCF415 | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch |
| TAC 1 | 154.3850 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 2 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | NH Fireground |
| TAC 3 | 153.8300 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 4 | 154.0100 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 5 | 154.2950 | 179.9 | Fireground |
| TAC 6 | 159.4500 | 136.5 | Fireground/Keene Tie |
| KTG523 | 155.2200 | 136.5 | EMS Oprations |
Milford Area Communications Center
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| CH-1 | 33.6400 | 136.5 | MACC Base Dispatch |
| CH-2 | 33.6800 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| CH-3 | 33.8800 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| CH-4 | 33.9000 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| CH-1 | 453.1625 | 100.0 | CH-1 UHF Abbott Hill |
| CH-1 | 453.6125 | 114.8 | CH-1 UHF Federal Hill |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 151.2200 | S | 103.5 | DB: Amherst PD | |
| Antrim | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Bedford - Dispatch | Bedford Disp | 33.7800 | S | 136.5 | DB: Bedford PD |
| Bedford - Operations | Bedford Ops | 156.1800 | S | 94.8 | |
| Bennington | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Brookline | 453.3625 | R | 103.5 | DB: Hollis | |
| Deering | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | |
| Francestown | 154.4300 | S | 103.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Goffstown - Dispatch | Goffstown Disp | 158.8800 | R | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown PD "100" |
| Greenfield | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Greenville - Low Band | 33.7400 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | |
| Greenville - VHF | 154.3925 | R | 179.9 | Link/Repeats 33.74 | |
| Hancock | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Hillsboro | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hillsboro PD | |
| Hollis | 151.4750 | R | 127.3 | DB: Hollis PD | |
| Hudson - Dispatch | Hudson Disp | 153.9500 | S | NAC-370 136.5 |
Dispatch Disp Analog |
| Hudson-Fireground | Hudson FG | 155.9550 | S | NAC-370 136.5 |
Operations Disp Analog |
| Litchfield | 151.1075 | R | 97.4 | DB: Hudson | |
| Lyndeborough | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Manchester | Manchester NH TRS | T | EDACS | ||
| Mason | 33.7400 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | |
| Mason | 154.3925 | R | 179.9 | Link/Repeats 33.74 | |
| Merrimack | 153.9800 154.4150 155.2350 154.2800 |
R S S S |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5T |
Ch1-Dispatch Ch2-Fireground Ch3-Fireground Ch4-NH Fireground | |
| Milford | 154.3700 153.7700 159.1725 158.9925 |
R S S S |
D125 D125 D125 D125 |
Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base Ch2-Fireground Ch3-Fireground Ch4-Fireground | |
| Mont Vernon | 33.6400 | S | 136.5 | DB: MACC-Base | |
| Mont Vernon | 453.6125 | R | 114.8 | DB: MACC-Base | |
| Nashua | 151.2500 154.3250 Nashua NH TRS |
S S T |
103.5 103.5 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground Motorola | |
| New Boston | 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown "100" | |
| New Ipswich | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Pelham | 158.7450 | R | 210.7 NAC-652 |
DB: Pelham PD | |
| Peterborough | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Sharon | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough | |
| Temple | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Weare | 154.2500 | R | 85.4 | DB: Goffstown "100" | |
| Weare | 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | Ch.02 NBFD & Fireground | |
| Wilton | 33.6400 | S | 136.5 | DB: MACC-Base | |
| Wilton | 453.6125 | R | 114.8 | ||
| Windsor | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Covered by Hillsboro |
|
|
|