Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: removed "R"'s from freq column) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Taunton||TAUNTON PD||483.0625||203.5 || | |Taunton||TAUNTON PD||483.0625||203.5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westport||WESTPORT PD||471.4000 | + | |Westport||WESTPORT PD||471.4000||71.9 || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Bristol}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Bristol}} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 10 March 2011
Countywide Information
- 482.5125 PL 203.5: Bristol County Law Enforcment Council
- Weekly radio test for Bristol, Plymouth and Providence Counties along with Massachusetts State Police, Bristol County Sheriff and Plymouth County Sheriff is Friday Morning @ 0830hrs.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET PD | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO PD | 151.4450 | 218.1 | Bristol |
| Berkley | BERKLEY PD | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Dartmouth (P25) | DARTMOUTH PD | 453.5500 | NAC 293 | Bristol |
| Dighton | DIGHTON PD | 483.5250 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 855.7625 | D026 | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 453.4250 | 179.9 | Simulcasts 800 for now. |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN PD | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F1 | 482.3625 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F2 | 482.6875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Freetown (P25 capable) | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Mansfield P25 Encrypted | MANSFIELD PD 1 | 472.2500 | NAC 293 | |
| Mansfield Ch.02 | MANSFIELD PD 2 | 470.5000 | NAC 293 | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| North Attleboro (APCO-25 Digital) | N.ATTLEBORO PD | 470.8875 | NAC 1AF | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F1 | 471.0000 | D624 | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F2 | 471.2000 | D624 | |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM PD | 483.3250 | 203.5 | |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD | MSP Trunk | TG 36752 | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PD | 470.8125 | D351 | |
| Somerset | SOMERSET PD | 482.8500 | 203.5 | |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Taunton | TAUNTON PD | 483.0625 | 203.5 | |
| Westport | WESTPORT PD | 471.4000 | 71.9 |