Difference between revisions of "Essex County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (PL Typo) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2)||462.9500|| | + | |Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2)||462.9500||156.7||DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp. |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes''' | |<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155. | + | |Amesbury||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155.8725 R||D654|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: LGH Paramedics||483. | + | |Andover||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: LGH Paramedics||483.5875 R<br>462.9500||146.2<br>156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||LTR 1: 472. | + | |Beverly||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||LTR 1: 472.1125 R<br>LTR 2: 463.3000 R<br>LTR 3: 483.9875 R<br>LTR 4: 484.2875 R<br>LTR 6: 484.6875 R||Home 01-02-141|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]<br>BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||155.7150<br>[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity LTR]]|| | + | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]<br>BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||155.7150<br>[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity LTR]]||127.3<br>ID: 1-02-127||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford<br>[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] West Boxford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Byfield||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | |Byfield||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150|| | + | |Danvers ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8200<br>155.7150|| | + | |Essex||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8200<br>155.7150||114.8<br>127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Georgetown||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | |Georgetown||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1600|| | + | |Gloucester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1600||91.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.8675|| | + | |Groveland||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.8675||82.5||Units will sign on w/ FD<br> [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||BLS: Lyons EMS <br>ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||471.1375<br>155.7150|| | + | |Hamilton||BLS: Lyons EMS <br>ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||471.1375<br>155.7150||118.8<br> 127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154. | + | |Haverhill||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.3625 R||D071||DB: Haverhill Fire<br>[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000|| | + | |Ipswich||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000||107.2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||BLS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Patriot Ambulance]]<BR>ALS LGH Paramedics||461. | + | |Lawrence||BLS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Patriot Ambulance]]<BR>ALS LGH Paramedics||461.0500 R<BR>462.9500||77.0<BR>156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary<br>BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Atlantic Ambulance]] Secondary||154. | + | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary<br>BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Atlantic Ambulance]] Secondary||154.4150 R||74.4| 151.910||D311| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||482.7000<br>Low Band: 46. | + | |Lynnfield||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||482.7000 R<br>Low Band: 46.0600 R||131.8<br>77.0|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||159. | + | |Manchester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||159.3375 R||156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marblehead||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Atlantic Ambulance]]||151.9100||D311|| | |Marblehead||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Atlantic Ambulance]]||151.9100||D311|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Amesbury Fire||158. | + | |Merrimac ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Amesbury Fire||158.9550 R<br>155.8725 R||203.5<br>D654|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: LGH Paramedics||154. | + | |Methuen ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: LGH Paramedics||154.0100 R<br>462.9500||192.8<br>156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750|| | + | |Middleton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||154. | + | |Nahant ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||154.4150 R<br>---||74.4<br>---||DB: Lynn Fire<br>--- |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury ||BLS : Newbury Fire<br>ALS : [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||153. | + | |Newbury ||BLS : Newbury Fire<br>ALS : [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||153.8150 R<br>160.0200 R||D365<br>D311|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||160. | + | |Newburyport||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||160.0200 R||D311|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: LGH Paramedics||852. | + | |North Andover||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: LGH Paramedics||852.6000 R<br>462.9500||D226<br>156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||151. | + | |Peabody||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||151.9100 R||D311|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||BLS: Rockport EMS<br>ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155. | + | |Rockport||BLS: Rockport EMS<br>ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.1450 R<br>155.7150||127.3<br>127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000|| | + | |Rowley ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000||107.2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salem||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Atlantic Ambulance]]||151.9100||D311|| | |Salem||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Atlantic Ambulance]]||151.9100||D311|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||160. | + | |Salisbury||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||160.0200 R||D311|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Saugus||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||151.9100||D311|| | |Saugus||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||151.9100||D311|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||453.1250|| | + | |Swampscott||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||453.1250||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||LTR 1: 472. | + | |Topsfield||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||LTR 1: 472.1125 R<br>LTR 2: 463.3000 R<br>LTR 3: 483.9875 R<br>LTR 4: 484.2875 R<br>LTR 6: 484.6875 R||Home 01-02-141|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150|| | + | |Wenham ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||160. | + | |West Newbury||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||160.0200 R||D311|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 21 January 2011
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2) | 462.9500 | 156.7 | DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp. |
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amesbury | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8725 R | D654 | |
| Andover | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: LGH Paramedics |
483.5875 R 462.9500 |
146.2 156.7 |
|
| Beverly | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | LTR 1: 472.1125 R LTR 2: 463.3000 R LTR 3: 483.9875 R LTR 4: 484.2875 R LTR 6: 484.6875 R |
Home 01-02-141 | |
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS |
155.7150 Trinity LTR |
127.3 ID: 1-02-127 |
Lyons Ambulance East Boxford Trinity EMS West Boxford |
| Byfield | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 154.1450 | D365 | |
| Danvers | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |
| Essex | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Lyons Ambulance |
155.8200 155.7150 |
114.8 127.3 |
|
| Georgetown | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 154.1450 | D365 | |
| Gloucester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1600 | 91.5 | |
| Groveland | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.8675 | 82.5 | Units will sign on w/ FD Trinity EMS Comms |
| Hamilton | BLS: Lyons EMS ALS: Lyons Ambulance |
471.1375 155.7150 |
118.8 127.3 |
|
| Haverhill | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.3625 R | D071 | DB: Haverhill Fire Trinity EMS Comms |
| Ipswich | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | 107.2 | |
| Lawrence | BLS: Patriot Ambulance ALS LGH Paramedics |
461.0500 R 462.9500 |
77.0 156.7 |
|
| Lynn Fire | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance Secondary |
154.4150 R | 151.910 | |
| Lynnfield | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 482.7000 R Low Band: 46.0600 R |
131.8 77.0 |
|
| Manchester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 159.3375 R | 156.7 | |
| Marblehead | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 151.9100 | D311 | |
| Merrimac | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Amesbury Fire |
158.9550 R 155.8725 R |
203.5 D654 |
|
| Methuen | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: LGH Paramedics |
154.0100 R 462.9500 |
192.8 156.7 |
|
| Middleton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.5750 | 131.8 | |
| Nahant | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Atlantic Ambulance |
154.4150 R --- |
74.4 --- |
DB: Lynn Fire --- |
| Newbury | BLS : Newbury Fire ALS : AMR Ambulance |
153.8150 R 160.0200 R |
D365 D311 |
|
| Newburyport | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | 160.0200 R | D311 | |
| North Andover | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: LGH Paramedics |
852.6000 R 462.9500 |
D226 156.7 |
|
| Peabody | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 151.9100 R | D311 | |
| Rockport | BLS: Rockport EMS ALS: Lyons Ambulance |
155.1450 R 155.7150 |
127.3 127.3 |
|
| Rowley | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | 107.2 | |
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 151.9100 | D311 | |
| Salisbury | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | 160.0200 R | D311 | |
| Saugus | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 151.9100 | D311 | |
| Swampscott | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 453.1250 | 136.5 | |
| Topsfield | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | LTR 1: 472.1125 R LTR 2: 463.3000 R LTR 3: 483.9875 R LTR 4: 484.2875 R LTR 6: 484.6875 R |
Home 01-02-141 | |
| Wenham | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |
| West Newbury | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | 160.0200 R | D311 |
|
|
|