Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in NH"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (Manchester covered by AMR Effective 01/01/11) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Rescue Inc.||155.160||136.5||Brattleboro, Vt||EMS Contracts<BR>in Southwest NH | |Rescue Inc.||155.160||136.5||Brattleboro, Vt||EMS Contracts<BR>in Southwest NH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''City Dispatch'''||[[Nashua_NH_Trunk_System|Nashua | + | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''City Dispatch'''||[[Nashua_NH_Trunk_System|Nashua TRS]]||-||[[Nashua_NH_Trunk_System|Nashua]]||DB: [[Nashua_NH_Trunk_System|Nashua Fire-Rescue ]] |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''Town Dispatch'''||154.190||136.5||Candia||DB: Rock CTY Fire | + | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''Town Dispatch'''||154.190||136.5||Candia||DB: Rock CTY Fire |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockingham Ambulance<BR>'''Company Ops'''||461.300<BR>463.900||1-01-052<BR>1-01-052||Nashua<BR>Goffstown||LTR Trunked System<BR>Prim Freqs Listed | |Rockingham Ambulance<BR>'''Company Ops'''||461.300<BR>463.900||1-01-052<BR>1-01-052||Nashua<BR>Goffstown||LTR Trunked System<BR>Prim Freqs Listed | ||
Revision as of 23:35, 29 December 2010
| Company | Frequency | Tone/TG | Coverage | Notes |
| American Medical Response (AMR) | - | - | - | See AMR Wiki Page |
| Access EMS Access New England |
152.435 | D-155 | Penacook | Based in Penacook Villge of Concord |
| Bartlett-Jackson EMS | 154.145 | 173.8 | Bartlett Jackson |
DB: Carroll County on Mt Wash Valley |
| Berlin EMS | 155.295 | Berlin | ALS Contract W/ Berlin | |
| Best-Care Amb | Based in Laconia | |||
| Care Plus EMS | 154.505 153.500 |
123.0 71.9 |
Based in Merrimack Candia Repeater | |
| Charlestown Amb | 155.235 | 136.5 | Charelstown | DB: Charlestown PD |
| Dartmouth Hitchcock Med Center |
155.325 | 141.3 | Hanover | DHART Helo Ops Based in Lebanon NH Helicopter also stationed at Manchester/Boston Airport |
| Frisbie Hosp. EMS | 151.235 | 103.5 | Rochester area | DB: Rochester Dispatch |
| Gorham EMS | 155.700 | 136.5 | Gorham Shelburne Randolph Pinkham's Grant Green's Grant Martin's Location |
DB: Gorham Fire |
| Golden Cross EMS | 152.285 155.265 154.540 |
118.8 136.5 136.5 |
Claremont Loudon Loudon |
NHIS EMS Speedway Safety Ops |
| Lakeside Amb | 154.400 | 136.5 | Wolfeboro | Wolfeboro EMS |
| Lefevre Amb | 153.275 | 136.5 | Bellows Falls, Vt | EMS Contracs in Southwest NH |
| Lords Amb | 155.235 | 136.5 | Ossipee | |
| Lin-Wood Ambulance | 155.235 155.235 |
136.5 136.5 |
Lincoln Woodstock |
DB: Lincoln Police |
| Milan/Dummer Ambulance | 155.880 | Milan Dummer |
Volunteer EMS | |
| Milford EMS | 155.100 | 136.5 | Milford | DB: MACC-Base |
| MedStar EMS | 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 155.325 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 123.0 |
Madison Freedom Effingham Eaton Ossipee Tamworth Companywide |
DB: Carroll CTY Fire |
| New London Amb | 154.995 | 136.5 | New London Newbury Sutton Wilmot Grantham Sunapee (part) Springfield |
Bradford Amb Handles some areas of Newbury & Sutton |
| Newport EMS | 151.310 | 136.5 | Newport Goshen Sunapee (part) |
|
| North Conway EMS | 155.220 155.760 |
114.8 |
North Conway | DB: Self |
| Penacook Rescue | 154.355 154.355 |
136.5 136.5 |
Boscawen Canterbury |
Based in Penacook (Boscawen) |
| Rescue Inc. | 155.160 | 136.5 | Brattleboro, Vt | EMS Contracts in Southwest NH |
| Rockingham EMS City Dispatch |
Nashua TRS | - | Nashua | DB: Nashua Fire-Rescue |
| Rockingham EMS Town Dispatch |
154.190 | 136.5 | Candia | DB: Rock CTY Fire |
| Rockingham Ambulance Company Ops |
461.300 463.900 |
1-01-052 1-01-052 |
Nashua Goffstown |
LTR Trunked System Prim Freqs Listed |
| Ross Ambulance | 154.400 | 136.5 | Twin State Fire | Based in Littleton |
| Souhegan Valley Amb | 153.890 | 186.2 | Greenville Mason New Ipswich |
Based in New Ipswich |
| Stewarts Ambulance | 159.900 159.900 159.900 152.405 154.515 |
D-331 D-331 D-331 D-243 192.8 |
Center Harbor Meredith Moultonborough Companywide Rptr Companywide Dir |
DB: Lakes Region Fire Tone A: 1063.1 Tone B: 950.1 AKA-Meredith EMS |
| Trinity EMS | LTR 1: 472.1125 LTR 2: 463.3000 LTR 3: 483.9875 LTR 4: 484.2875 LTR 6: 484.6875 |
ID: 1-02-127 | Atkinson Danville Plaistow Sandown Newton Hampstead |
|
| Tri-Town EMS | 154.355 154.355 154.355 154.040 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
Hooksett Allenstown Pembroke - |
DB: Capital Area - - Company Frequeny |
| Twin Rivers EMS | 159.900 154.355 |
D-331 136.5 |
Backup EMS In Lakes & Capital Areas Based in Northfield | |
| Upper Connecticut Valley EMS |
Colebrook | Hospital based - Replaced by 45th Parallel Emergency Medical Services | ||
| Valley Transfer EMS | Based in Conway | |||
| Warren-Wentworth Ambulance |
159.900 159.900 |
D-331 D-331 |
Warren Wentworth |
DB: Lakes Region Fire |
|
|
|