Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Carver||DPW||470.9000R||186.2||2009.12.20 20ret | |Carver||DPW||470.9000R||186.2||2009.12.20 20ret | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Bridgewater||DPW | + | |East Bridgewater||DPW||153.9800||?|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |East Bridgewater||EMA / Snow Removal||453.5375 R||192.8||2009.03.091 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Halifax||Highway||39.5000||186.2||700 series | |Halifax||Highway||39.5000||186.2||700 series | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|Plymouth||DPW<br>Bldg Insp & Assessor||453.2500 R<br>470.4250 R||67.0<br>173.8||2008.12.20 N1ZZN<br>. | |Plymouth||DPW<br>Bldg Insp & Assessor||453.2500 R<br>470.4250 R||67.0<br>173.8||2008.12.20 N1ZZN<br>. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||Highway | + | |Rockland||Highway||39.5000||CSQ||800 series |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Rockland||School Dept||153.9350 R||100.0||School Buses | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rochester||Highway||471.7500 R||179.9|| | |Rochester||Highway||471.7500 R||179.9|| | ||
| Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
|West Bridgewater||Highway Dept||156.2250||203.5|| | |West Bridgewater||Highway Dept||156.2250||203.5|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman||DPW | + | |Whitman||DPW/EMA||484.2500 R||D431||Shared use with EMA unknown tone |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Whitman||School Dept||451.4750 R|| ||Recent change of tone , any help? | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 17 December 2010
- This page is under construction. Check back, or better yet, contribute!
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Abington | DPW | 158.8050 | 100.0 | 2009.12.19 kenny |
| Brockton | DPW | 453.6250R | D025 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 & W1KNE |
| Carver | DPW | 470.9000R | 186.2 | 2009.12.20 20ret |
| East Bridgewater | DPW | 153.9800 | ? | |
| East Bridgewater | EMA / Snow Removal | 453.5375 R | 192.8 | 2009.03.091 |
| Halifax | Highway | 39.5000 | 186.2 | 700 series |
| Hanson | Highway & Water Dept | 150.9950 R | 118.8 | KXV523 |
| Hingham | Highway & Parks Sewer Dept. Electric Light School Dept. Buses School Dept. Maintenance and other services Hingham School Dept. |
37.2600 158.8350 48.3400 155.0250 451.6500 463.5125 |
100.0 100.0 123.0 162.2 103.5 D-134 |
N1BHH 2010.1.13 N1BHH 2010.1.13 N1BHH 2010.2.10 N1BHH 2010.7.4 Unknown exact use (Active parade) |
| Hull | DPW School Dept |
155.7600 464.5000 S |
156.7 127.3 |
High School |
| Kingston | Highway & Townwide | 45.6000 | 131.8 | |
| Pembroke | Highway | 39.5000 | 100.0 | 500 series 2008.12.19 N1ZZN |
| Plymouth | DPW Bldg Insp & Assessor |
453.2500 R 470.4250 R |
67.0 173.8 |
2008.12.20 N1ZZN . |
| Rockland | Highway | 39.5000 | CSQ | 800 series |
| Rockland | School Dept | 153.9350 R | 100.0 | School Buses |
| Rochester | Highway | 471.7500 R | 179.9 | |
| West Bridgewater | Highway Dept | 156.2250 | 203.5 | |
| Whitman | DPW/EMA | 484.2500 R | D431 | Shared use with EMA unknown tone |
| Whitman | School Dept | 451.4750 R | Recent change of tone , any help? |