Difference between revisions of "Capitol Region"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AVON||453. | + | |AVON||453.0500R<br>453.8750R<BR>460.5750R<br>460.6375||114.8<br>114.8<br>88.5<br>88.5||Police<br>Town Agencies<br>Fire<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |BERLIN||854.9875R<br>156. | + | |BERLIN||854.9875R<br>156.2250R<br>154.3400R<br>153.8300||D-732<br>D-155<br>82.5<br>107.2||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style=backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style=backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |BLOOMFIELD||33. | + | |BLOOMFIELD||33.7200<br>151.2200||CSQ<br>D-025||Center Fire<br>Blue Hills Fire||All Town Agenices UHF Passport System |
|- align="center" style=backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style=backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |BRISTOL||All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | + | |BRISTOL||||||||All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System |
|- align="center" style-"backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style-"backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |BURLINGTON||154. | + | |BURLINGTON||154.7250R<br>155.7450R<br>159.2250R||206.5<br>141.3<br>100.0||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire |
|- align="center" style=backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style=backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |CANTON||453. | + | |CANTON||453.7000R<br>45.0800<br>159.7650R<br>159.9000||156.7<br>CSQ<BR>74.4<br>74.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||860.9625R<br>45. | + | |CROMWELL||860.9625R<br>45.2000<br>159.3150R||167.9<br>127.3<br>D-072||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire||All Town Agencies UHF LTR System |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST GRANBY||154. | + | |EAST GRANBY||154.0400R<br>33.9400<br>453.0750R||91.5<br>CSQ<br>156.7||Town Agencies<br>Fire<br>EMS |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST HAMPTON||155. | + | |EAST HAMPTON||155.4900R<br>150.9950<br>46.1800<BR>453.3125R||162.2<br>162.2<br>141.3<BR>151.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<BR>Fire Ops |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST HARTFORD||460. | + | |EAST HARTFORD||460.2500R<br>453.9500R<br>453.4500R<br>460.6000R<br>453.8500R<br>465.6375||94.8<br>100.0<br>162.2<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire 1<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST WINDSOR||All Town Agencies UHF LTR system | + | |EAST WINDSOR||||||||All Town Agencies UHF LTR system |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |ELLINGTON||453. | + | |ELLINGTON||453.5250R<br>453.5250R<br>453.1875R||114.8<br>100.0<br>179.9||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |ENFIELD||460. | + | |ENFIELD||460.5500R<br>460.2000R<br>158.8350R<br>453.2000R<br>451.6500R||114.8<br>173.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>74.4||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fire Alerting |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |FARMINGTON||855.2375R<br>46. | + | |FARMINGTON||855.2375R<br>866.7750R<br>46.5200<br>154.1900R<br>153.8300<BR>856.9375R||151.4<br>151.4<br>114.8<br>D-205<br>D-205<br>162.2||Police 1 <br> Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>UCONN Health FD/PD |
|- align="center" styple="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" styple="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |GLASTONBURY||856.9625R<br>45. | + | |GLASTONBURY||856.9625R<br>856.7625R<br>45.4800<br>452.4500R||D-025<br>D-025<br>151.4<br>192.8||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |GRANBY||460. | + | |GRANBY||460.5250R<br>155.0625R<br>33.9400||114.8<br>D-125<br>CSQ||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|HARTFORD||154.310||167.9||Fire||All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System | |HARTFORD||154.310||167.9||Fire||All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |HEBRON||46. | + | |HEBRON||46.5400<br>154.3250<br>453.5375R||141.3<br>74.4<br>151.4||Town Agenices<br>Fire<br>Fire Ops |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |MANCHESTER||460. | + | |MANCHESTER||460.1250R<br>460.4000R<br>151.0700R<br>453.2125R<br>453.4625R<br>856.7125R<BR>857.2625||114.8<br><br>114.8<br>127.3<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>179.9<BR>167.9||Police 1<br>Police EST<br>DPW<br>Town Fire<br>Town Fireground<br>8th District Fire<br>8th District Fireground 2 |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |MARLBOROUGH||154. | + | |MARLBOROUGH||154.8000<br>46.5200<br>46.1800<br>453.3125R||167.9<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>151.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fire Ops |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |MIDDLETOWN||155. | + | |MIDDLETOWN||155.3700R<br>159.1350R<br>155.0850R<br>151.3250R<br>159.2700R<br>155.8350R||114.8<br>141.3<br>91.5<br>79.7<br>71.9<br>206.5||Police<br>DPW<br>City Fire<br>South Fire District<br>Westfield Fire District<br>Citywide Fire |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |NEW BRITAIN||859.2125R<br>855.9625R||114.8<br>151.4||Police Backup<br>Fire Incident 1||All City Agencies 800 Mhz Privacy Plus System | + | |NEW BRITAIN||859.2125R<br>855.9625R<br>856.8125R||114.8<br>151.4<br>D-071||Police Backup<br>Fire Incident 1<br>CCSU Police||All City Agencies 800 Mhz Privacy Plus System |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |NEWINGTON||154. | + | |NEWINGTON||154.4450R<br>154.1600R<br>154.3850R||107.2<br>107.2<br>131.8||FireDispatch<br>EMS Dispatch<br>Fire Task Force||All Town Agencies UHF LTR System |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |PLAINVILLE||155. | + | |PLAINVILLE||155.5950R<br>155.8050<br>158.7450 <br>856.2625R||186.2<br>CSQ<br>107.2<br>D-025||Police<br>DPW<br>VHF Fire<br>Fire |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |PORTLAND||155. | + | |PORTLAND||155.5350<br>45.0800<br>154.0475R||71.9<br>118.8<br>D-431||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |ROCKY HILL||453. | + | |ROCKY HILL||453.9250R<br>45.8400<br>453.2000R<br>453.5750R<br>453.4125||114.8<br>131.8<br>123.0<br>114.8<br>114.8||Police<br>DPW<br>New DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |SIMSBURY||453. | + | |SIMSBURY||453.7500R<br>159.0000R<br>453.1625R<br>453.9625<br>452.0500R||118.8<br>74.4<br>D-431<br>D-431<br>D-025||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |SOMERS||156. | + | |SOMERS||156.0150<br>452.2250R||162.2<br>173.8||Town Agencies<br>Fire |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |SOUTH WINDSOR||857.7375R<br>45. | + | |SOUTH WINDSOR||857.7375R<br>45.2400<br>453.2375R<br>458.3875<br>462.3250R||141.3<br>146.2<br>100.0<br>100.0<br>114.8||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS |
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |SOUTHINGTON||155.2500R<br>151.4750R<br>151.1750R<br>153.5900R<br>154.0700R||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>162.2<br>82.5||Police 1 <br> Police 2< br>Police 3<br>DPW<br>Fire | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |STAFFORD||154.7250<br>156.1800<br>155.8200R||179.9<br>CSQ<br>167.9||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |SUFFIELD||155.7300R<br>154.9650R<br>156.0750R<br>153.5150R||203.5<br>D-134<br>D-134<br>74.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |TOLLAND||453.2750R<br>154.1000R<br>33.4400||141.3<br>156.7<br>179.9||Public Safety<br>DPW<br>County Fire | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |VERNON||460.3250R<br>453.1000R<br>460.3875R||91.5<br>100.0<br>118.8||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WEST HARTFORD||166.2500<br>855.4875R||167.9<br>156.7||Fire<br>Fireground 4||All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WETHERSFIELD||460.6250R||114.8||Fire||ALL Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WINDSOR||453.8000R||114.8||Fire|| All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WINDSOR LOCKS||155.6100R<br>155.0850<br>170.1500R<br>154.1150<br>453.5000R||179.9<br>141.3<br>146.2<br>141.3<br>136.5||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS<br>Bradley Fire | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 4 March 2006
Capitol Region Emergency Planning Committee
- Listed below are the Police/Fire for those communities participating in the CREPC.
- Police Regional Access Frequency System (RAFS) 460.075R MHz/851.1625R Mhz RAFS 1 East & 460.175R MHz/852.9125R MHz RAFS 2 West All PL 114.8
- Intercity Fire 154.265R MHz PL 107.2/452.550 MHz/859.3875R MHz UHF and 800 Mhz PL of 167.9
- All Police have 45.860 MHz PL 136.5 area hotline
- Communities have 153.935 MHz PL 162.2 for Emergency Management
- Information complied by Keith Victor, Chairman, ESF-2 Communications
| Community | Frequency | DPL/PL Tone | Agency/Department | Notes |
| AVON | 453.0500R 453.8750R 460.5750R 460.6375 |
114.8 114.8 88.5 88.5 |
Police Town Agencies Fire Fireground | |
| BERLIN | 854.9875R 156.2250R 154.3400R 153.8300 |
D-732 D-155 82.5 107.2 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground | |
| BLOOMFIELD | 33.7200 151.2200 |
CSQ D-025 |
Center Fire Blue Hills Fire |
All Town Agenices UHF Passport System |
| BRISTOL | All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | |||
| BURLINGTON | 154.7250R 155.7450R 159.2250R |
206.5 141.3 100.0 |
Police DPW Fire | |
| CANTON | 453.7000R 45.0800 159.7650R 159.9000 |
156.7 CSQ 74.4 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground | |
| CROMWELL | 860.9625R 45.2000 159.3150R |
167.9 127.3 D-072 |
Police DPW Fire |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System |
| EAST GRANBY | 154.0400R 33.9400 453.0750R |
91.5 CSQ 156.7 |
Town Agencies Fire EMS | |
| EAST HAMPTON | 155.4900R 150.9950 46.1800 453.3125R |
162.2 162.2 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops | |
| EAST HARTFORD | 460.2500R 453.9500R 453.4500R 460.6000R 453.8500R 465.6375 |
94.8 100.0 162.2 114.8 82.5 82.5 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire 1 Fire 2 Fireground | |
| EAST WINDSOR | All Town Agencies UHF LTR system | |||
| ELLINGTON | 453.5250R 453.5250R 453.1875R |
114.8 100.0 179.9 |
Police DPW Fire | |
| ENFIELD | 460.5500R 460.2000R 158.8350R 453.2000R 451.6500R |
114.8 173.8 114.8 114.8 74.4 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fire Alerting | |
| FARMINGTON | 855.2375R 866.7750R 46.5200 154.1900R 153.8300 856.9375R |
151.4 151.4 114.8 D-205 D-205 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fireground UCONN Health FD/PD | |
| GLASTONBURY | 856.9625R 856.7625R 45.4800 452.4500R |
D-025 D-025 151.4 192.8 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire | |
| GRANBY | 460.5250R 155.0625R 33.9400 |
114.8 D-125 CSQ |
Police DPW Fire | |
| HARTFORD | 154.310 | 167.9 | Fire | All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System |
| HEBRON | 46.5400 154.3250 453.5375R |
141.3 74.4 151.4 |
Town Agenices Fire Fire Ops | |
| MANCHESTER | 460.1250R 460.4000R 151.0700R 453.2125R 453.4625R 856.7125R 857.2625 |
114.8 114.8 127.3 107.2 107.2 179.9 167.9 |
Police 1 Police EST DPW Town Fire Town Fireground 8th District Fire 8th District Fireground 2 | |
| MARLBOROUGH | 154.8000 46.5200 46.1800 453.3125R |
167.9 141.3 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 155.3700R 159.1350R 155.0850R 151.3250R 159.2700R 155.8350R |
114.8 141.3 91.5 79.7 71.9 206.5 |
Police DPW City Fire South Fire District Westfield Fire District Citywide Fire | |
| NEW BRITAIN | 859.2125R 855.9625R 856.8125R |
114.8 151.4 D-071 |
Police Backup Fire Incident 1 CCSU Police |
All City Agencies 800 Mhz Privacy Plus System |
| NEWINGTON | 154.4450R 154.1600R 154.3850R |
107.2 107.2 131.8 |
FireDispatch EMS Dispatch Fire Task Force |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System |
| PLAINVILLE | 155.5950R 155.8050 158.7450 856.2625R |
186.2 CSQ 107.2 D-025 |
Police DPW VHF Fire Fire | |
| PORTLAND | 155.5350 45.0800 154.0475R |
71.9 118.8 D-431 |
Police DPW Fire | |
| ROCKY HILL | 453.9250R 45.8400 453.2000R 453.5750R 453.4125 |
114.8 131.8 123.0 114.8 114.8 |
Police DPW New DPW Fire Fireground | |
| SIMSBURY | 453.7500R 159.0000R 453.1625R 453.9625 452.0500R |
118.8 74.4 D-431 D-431 D-025 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS | |
| SOMERS | 156.0150 452.2250R |
162.2 173.8 |
Town Agencies Fire | |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | 857.7375R 45.2400 453.2375R 458.3875 462.3250R |
141.3 146.2 100.0 100.0 114.8 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS | |
| SOUTHINGTON | 155.2500R 151.4750R 151.1750R 153.5900R 154.0700R |
146.2 146.2 146.2 162.2 82.5 |
Police 1 Police 2< br>Police 3 DPW Fire | |
| STAFFORD | 154.7250 156.1800 155.8200R |
179.9 CSQ 167.9 |
Police DPW Fire | |
| SUFFIELD | 155.7300R 154.9650R 156.0750R 153.5150R |
203.5 D-134 D-134 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire EMS | |
| TOLLAND | 453.2750R 154.1000R 33.4400 |
141.3 156.7 179.9 |
Public Safety DPW County Fire | |
| VERNON | 460.3250R 453.1000R 460.3875R |
91.5 100.0 118.8 |
Police DPW Fire | |
| WEST HARTFORD | 166.2500 855.4875R |
167.9 156.7 |
Fire Fireground 4 |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System |
| WETHERSFIELD | 460.6250R | 114.8 | Fire | ALL Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System |
| WINDSOR | 453.8000R | 114.8 | Fire | All Town Agencies UHF LTR System |
| WINDSOR LOCKS | 155.6100R 155.0850 170.1500R 154.1150 453.5000R |
179.9 141.3 146.2 141.3 136.5 |
Police DPW Fire EMS Bradley Fire |