Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in MA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Samaritan EMS||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]||||Formerly General Ambulance/Mercy Ambulance and Response Ambulance|| | |Samaritan EMS||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]||||Formerly General Ambulance/Mercy Ambulance and Response Ambulance|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Greater Lowell EMS||-||-||See Saints Medical Center Paramedics||X |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Guardian Ambulance|| | + | |Guardian Ambulance||-||NEXTEL||Has 4 Ambulances (Lawrence)<BR>Back-Up to Lawrence 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Health-Tech Ambulance||?||NEXTEL?||Has 7 Ambulances (Andover, MA)|| | |Health-Tech Ambulance||?||NEXTEL?||Has 7 Ambulances (Andover, MA)|| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|K's Ambulance||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]|||||| | |K's Ambulance||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2)||462.9500||156.7||DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp.||X | + | |Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2/P-200)||462.9500||156.7||DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp.<BR>ALS Intercept Only- No Transports||X |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Life Line Ambulance||451.8625 R<br>464.6875 R||D712<br>?||.<br>Central Mass|| | |Life Line Ambulance||451.8625 R<br>464.6875 R||D712<br>?||.<br>Central Mass|| | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Northshore Ambulance||472.0125 Ch. 1<br>463.2625 Ch. 2||82.5<br>82.5||Sold to Cataldo||X | |Northshore Ambulance||472.0125 Ch. 1<br>463.2625 Ch. 2||82.5<br>82.5||Sold to Cataldo||X | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Patriot Ambulance||462.4750R<BR>461.2000R<BR>461.0500R||107.2<BR>-<BR>77.0||CH-2 | + | |Patriot Ambulance||462.4750R<BR>461.2000R<BR>461.0500R<BR>NEXTEL||107.2<BR>-<BR>77.0<BR>-||CH-2 Marlboro/Hudson<BR>CH-3 Chaircar Ops<BR>CH-4 Lawrence/Dracut<BR>Nextel to P1 for Bolton/Stow ALS Intercept||X |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|PrideStar Ambulance||463.6500||173.8||Transfer (Lowell)|| | |PrideStar Ambulance||463.6500||173.8||Transfer (Lowell)|| | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Samaritan EMS (Formerly Response Ambulance)||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_(ICE)#Fall_River_-_System_ID_9014|ICE TRS Wiki]]|||||| | |Samaritan EMS (Formerly Response Ambulance)||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_(ICE)#Fall_River_-_System_ID_9014|ICE TRS Wiki]]|||||| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Saint's Medical Center Hospital Paramedics<BR>(Greater Lowell EMS)||155.1600(Trinity EMS)<BR>462.9500(MED-9)||D-125<BR>156.7||Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS<BR>'''P1''' 24/7 '''P100''' 0600-2200 '''P1000''' Reserve Unit<BR>ALS Intercept, NO Transports||X | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Six Flags New England Paramedic Ambulance||Uses Six Flag's LTR|||||| | |Six Flags New England Paramedic Ambulance||Uses Six Flag's LTR|||||| | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 9 December 2010
Only Ambulance Frequencies Listed. Avoid listing chair car frequencies if possible.
- Medics Means a Non-Transporting ALS Intercept Service.
- ' X 'in 911 box means the company has 911 or ALS contracts. Companies without an ' X ' in the 911 box are transfer only and can be used for back-up EMS.
MA County EMS Wiki Links
Provides info on who provides EMS and Level of Care for every community in MA
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council
- Berkshire County EMS
- Essex County EMS
- Franklin County EMS
- Hampden County EMS
- Hampshire County EMS
- Norfolk County EMS
- Suffolk County EMS
- Middlesex County EMS
- Worcester County EMS
MA Private Ambulance Companies
| Company | Frequency | Tone or TG | Other Info | 911 |
| AMR | AMR Wiki | X | ||
| Action Ambulance | 453.1250R 463.4750R 461.2000R 471.9125R |
136.5 110.9 107.2 123.0 |
. . North Ops. (Ipswich/Rowley) . |
X |
| Alert/Pathways Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | X | ||
| Am-B-Care Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | Northampton Fire | X | |
| Angels Ambulance (Out of Business) | Was On ICE's TRS | ?? | Had 7 Ambulances (Abington) out of business 2008.08.14 |
|
| Armstrong Ambulance | 47.4600R 47.5400R 47.6000 464.0250R 461.4875R 464.7875R 463.5250R |
114.8 146.2 146.2 123.0 D-116 D-172 173.8 |
F1 F2 F3 OPS ? Chair cars New New |
X |
| Armstong Ambulance Medics | See ICE TRS Wiki | X | ||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 2:451.4500 4:451.3250 |
0-04-095 0-04-096 |
911 in multiple Western MA Towns | X |
| Beauport Ambulance | 159.1875 | ? | (Gloucester) | |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 461.6500R | TRBO | (Quincy Rptr) | |
| Cape Cod Ambulance/Medical Services Ambulance | 461.2000 | 173.8 | ||
| Caritas/Norwood Hospital Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | Now Transfer Only | ||
| Cataldo/Atlantic Ambulance | See Cataldo/Atlantic EMS Wiki | X | ||
| Commonwealth Ambulance (Out of Business) | 155.1825R 155.1825R |
Foxboro Repeater Needham Repeater |
||
| County Ambulance | 155.2800 | ? | 911 for Pittsfield | X |
| Eascare Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Eastern EMS | ICE TRS Wiki (Medford Tower) | (Woburn) | ||
| Emerson Hospital Paramedics (ALS 1) | NEXTEL | Uses Town's F- they are responding too | X | |
| Events EMS | 463.6250 | 88.5 | Medics for Holliston, Medway | X |
| Exodus Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.6500R 161.2200S 153.1550R 158.3550R 159.7800 151.8650S 451.0375S 451.0375S 464.5000S 462.9375S 467.9375S |
151.4 67.0 107.2 151.4 141.3 67.0 203.5 100.0 67.0 100.0 100.0 |
F1 Medics/ Emergency Trucks F2 Partners Healthcare System transport units F4 BLS F5 Data/MDTs F6 Unit to unit Special Ops/Stadium Ops Supervisors Pac/RT Supervisors Pac/RT Supervisors Pac/RT Supervisors Pac/RT Supervisors Pac/RT |
X |
| Samaritan EMS | See ICE TRS Wiki | Formerly General Ambulance/Mercy Ambulance and Response Ambulance | ||
| Greater Lowell EMS | - | - | See Saints Medical Center Paramedics | X |
| Guardian Ambulance | - | NEXTEL | Has 4 Ambulances (Lawrence) Back-Up to Lawrence 911 |
|
| Health-Tech Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 7 Ambulances (Andover, MA) | |
| Highland Ambulance | 154.3700 | 127.3 | SP Northampton E911 | X |
| Hilltown Community Ambulance (Western MA) | 155.220R | 203.5 | X | |
| K's Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2/P-200) | 462.9500 | 156.7 | DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp. ALS Intercept Only- No Transports |
X |
| Life Line Ambulance | 451.8625 R 464.6875 R |
D712 ? |
. Central Mass |
|
| Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 155.8800 |
127.3 127.3 |
Ch.01 Ch.02 Danvers Area |
X |
| Mccall Transportion | ICE TRS Wiki (Boston, Quincy Towers) | 2 Ambulances (Dorchester) | ||
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance/Vitals EMS | See ICE TRS Wiki 462.0375 R |
. 179.9 |
. Chair Cars |
|
| Med Star Ambulance | 451.6375 451.8625 452.3500 452.9750 461.7000 461.425 |
186.2 ? ? ? 225.7 97.4 |
Leominster Operations Worc Ops - backup for Worc 911 Metrowest Operations |
X |
| National Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 3 Ambulances (Springfield) | |
| Northeast Regional Ambulance | LTR 1: 472.1125 LTR 2: 463.3000 LTR 3: 483.9875 LTR 4: 484.2875 LTR 6: 484.6875 |
ID: 1-02-141 |
Contract holder for Beverly and Topsfield | X |
| Northshore Ambulance | 472.0125 Ch. 1 463.2625 Ch. 2 |
82.5 82.5 |
Sold to Cataldo | X |
| Patriot Ambulance | 462.4750R 461.2000R 461.0500R NEXTEL |
107.2 - 77.0 - |
CH-2 Marlboro/Hudson CH-3 Chaircar Ops CH-4 Lawrence/Dracut Nextel to P1 for Bolton/Stow ALS Intercept |
X |
| PrideStar Ambulance | 463.6500 | 173.8 | Transfer (Lowell) | |
| Professional Ambulance | 472.1875 | 146.2 | (Cambridge) | X |
| Quality Ambulance-bought out by Lifeline Ambulance | ?? | ?? | Worcester area | |
| Rapid Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 1 Ambulance (Canton) | |
| RAM Ambulance | ? | ? | Has 1 Ambulance (Springfield) | |
| Samaritan EMS (Formerly Response Ambulance) | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Saint's Medical Center Hospital Paramedics (Greater Lowell EMS) |
155.1600(Trinity EMS) 462.9500(MED-9) |
D-125 156.7 |
Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS P1 24/7 P100 0600-2200 P1000 Reserve Unit ALS Intercept, NO Transports |
X |
| Six Flags New England Paramedic Ambulance | Uses Six Flag's LTR | |||
| SouthCoast EMS | See ICE TRS Wiki | Transfer(Fall River-New Bedford) | ||
| South Shore Hospital Ambulance | 463.2250R | 156.7 | Now Transfer Only | |
| Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital Ambulance (Boston) | ICE TRS Wiki | ? | ||
| Stat/Dartmouth Ambulance Stat/New England Ambulance |
155.2500 155.1750 |
127.3 82.5 |
Dispatched by Dartmouth Police Transfer(Fall River-New Bedford) |
X |
| Top Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 3 Ambulances (Hudson, MA) | |
| Trinity EMS (LTR System) | LTR 1: 472.1125 LTR 2: 463.3000 LTR 3: 483.9875 LTR 4: 484.2875 LTR 6: 484.6875 |
ID: 1-02-127 |
Haverhill Area & Southern NH Area Comms | X |
| Trinity EMS (LTR System) | LTR 1: 452.2125 LTR 5: 453.6125 |
ID: 0-01-077 ID: 0-01-100 |
Lowell Area Ambulance Ops Chair Car |
X |
| Trinity EMS | 453.6125R 154.3625 155.2800 |
94.8 D071 D251 |
New Lowell Operations Haverhill Fire Base Simulcast of 155.1600 |
X |
| Trinity EMS Chelmsford Dispatch |
155.1600 | D125 | Tone A: 1321.5 Tone B: 1122.3 |
X |
| Trinity EMS Lowell Dispatch |
155.1600 | D125 | Tone A: 1155.7 Tone B: 1251.5 |
X |
| Trinity EMS Tyngsboro/Dunstable Dispatch |
155.1600 | D125 | Tone A: 906.4 Tone B: 651.2 |
X |
| Wood's Ambulance | 155.2950 | 192.8 | Gardner Area | X |