Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Department''' | |<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Department''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury PD||482.8375||146.2|| | + | |Amesbury PD||482.8375||146.2||Amesbury |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover PD||482.6125||146.2|| | + | |Andover PD||482.6125||146.2||Andover |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly PD||471.3375||131.8|| | + | |Beverly PD||471.3375||131.8||Beverly |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford PD||483.1000||D411|| | + | |Boxford PD||483.1000||D411||Boxford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers PD||472.3125||131.8|| | + | |Danvers PD||472.3125||131.8||Danvers |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex Police||483.3000||162.2|| | + | |Essex Police||483.3000||162.2||Essex |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown PD||484.2625||146.2|| | + | |Georgetown PD||484.2625||146.2||Georgetwon |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester PD||471.5875||118.8|| | + | |Gloucester PD||471.5875||118.8||Gloucester |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland PD||483.5125||146.2|| | + | |Groveland PD||483.5125||146.2||Groveland |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton PD||471.1375||118.8|| | + | |Hamilton PD||471.1375||118.8||Hamilton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill PD||460.0875||110.9 | + | |Haverhill PD||460.0875||110.9||Haverhill |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill PD||470.9250||156.7|| | + | |Haverhill PD||460.0875||641||Haverhill |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Haverhill PD-2||470.9250||156.7||Haverhill | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich Police||483.0625||131.8|| | + | |Ipswich Police||483.0625||131.8||Ipswich |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence PD||482.5625||146.2|| | + | |Lawrence PD||482.5625||146.2||Lawrence |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Police||472.4125||131.8|| | + | |Lynn Police||472.4125||131.8||Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Police||470.4500||146.2|| | + | |Lynn Police||470.4500||146.2||Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield PD||471.0875||131.8|| | + | |Lynnfield PD||471.0875||131.8||Lynnfield |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester PD||472.2375||131.8|| | + | |Manchester PD||472.2375||131.8||Manchester |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead PD||472.7375||103.5|| | + | |Marblehead PD||472.7375||103.5||Marblehead |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac PD||482.8375||146.2|| | + | |Merrimac PD||482.8375||146.2||Merrimac |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen Police||482.4625||146.2|| | + | |Methuen Police||482.4625||146.2||Methuen |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton PD||471.6125||131.8|| | + | |Middleton PD||471.6125||131.8||Middleton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant Police||472.7125||131.8|| | + | |Nahant Police||472.7125||131.8||Nahant |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury Police||482.8625||146.2|| | + | |Newbury Police||482.8625||146.2||Newbury |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport PD||483.0125||146.2|| | + | |Newburyport PD||483.0125||146.2||Newburyport |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |N.Andover PD||484.7875||146.2||North Andover |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody Police||471.5125||131.8|| | + | |Peabody Police||471.5125||131.8||Peabody |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport PD||472.0875||114.8|| | + | |Rockport PD||472.0875||114.8||Rockport |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley Police||482.7875||146.2|| | + | |Rowley Police||482.7875||146.2||Rowley |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem Police||471.6375||131.8|| | + | |Salem Police||471.6375||131.8||Salem |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury PD||483.7375||146.2|| | + | |Salisbury PD||483.7375||146.2||Salisbury |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus Police||471.3875||131.8|| | + | |Saugus Police||471.3875||131.8||Saugus |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott PD||472.3375||131.8|| | + | |Swampscott PD||472.3375||131.8||Swampscott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield PD||453.9750||74.4|| | + | |Topsfield PD||453.9750||74.4||Topsfield |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham Police||471.1375||118.8|| | + | |Wenham Police||471.1375||118.8||Wenham |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |W.Newbury PD||482.3625||146.2||W.Newbury |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 7 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Essex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
Department Frequency Information
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Department |
| Amesbury PD | 482.8375 | 146.2 | Amesbury |
| Andover PD | 482.6125 | 146.2 | Andover |
| Beverly PD | 471.3375 | 131.8 | Beverly |
| Boxford PD | 483.1000 | D411 | Boxford |
| Danvers PD | 472.3125 | 131.8 | Danvers |
| Essex Police | 483.3000 | 162.2 | Essex |
| Georgetown PD | 484.2625 | 146.2 | Georgetwon |
| Gloucester PD | 471.5875 | 118.8 | Gloucester |
| Groveland PD | 483.5125 | 146.2 | Groveland |
| Hamilton PD | 471.1375 | 118.8 | Hamilton |
| Haverhill PD | 460.0875 | 110.9 | Haverhill |
| Haverhill PD | 460.0875 | 641 | Haverhill |
| Haverhill PD-2 | 470.9250 | 156.7 | Haverhill |
| Ipswich Police | 483.0625 | 131.8 | Ipswich |
| Lawrence PD | 482.5625 | 146.2 | Lawrence |
| Lynn Police | 472.4125 | 131.8 | Lynn |
| Lynn Police | 470.4500 | 146.2 | Lynn |
| Lynnfield PD | 471.0875 | 131.8 | Lynnfield |
| Manchester PD | 472.2375 | 131.8 | Manchester |
| Marblehead PD | 472.7375 | 103.5 | Marblehead |
| Merrimac PD | 482.8375 | 146.2 | Merrimac |
| Methuen Police | 482.4625 | 146.2 | Methuen |
| Middleton PD | 471.6125 | 131.8 | Middleton |
| Nahant Police | 472.7125 | 131.8 | Nahant |
| Newbury Police | 482.8625 | 146.2 | Newbury |
| Newburyport PD | 483.0125 | 146.2 | Newburyport |
| N.Andover PD | 484.7875 | 146.2 | North Andover |
| Peabody Police | 471.5125 | 131.8 | Peabody |
| Rockport PD | 472.0875 | 114.8 | Rockport |
| Rowley Police | 482.7875 | 146.2 | Rowley |
| Salem Police | 471.6375 | 131.8 | Salem |
| Salisbury PD | 483.7375 | 146.2 | Salisbury |
| Saugus Police | 471.3875 | 131.8 | Saugus |
| Swampscott PD | 472.3375 | 131.8 | Swampscott |
| Topsfield PD | 453.9750 | 74.4 | Topsfield |
| Wenham Police | 471.1375 | 118.8 | Wenham |
| W.Newbury PD | 482.3625 | 146.2 | W.Newbury |
|
|
|