Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||154.0700||131.8||Operations | + | |Dist.15 Ch.1 VHF||154.0700||131.8||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||460.1375||131.8||UHF Simulcast | + | |Dist.15 Ch.1 UHF||460.1375||131.8||UHF Simulcast |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 7 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 5 and 15 cover Essex County
- Fire District 5 is the southern half of Essex County (Beverly Control)
- Fire District 15 is the northern half of Essex County (Lawrence Control)
Fire District 5 - Beverly Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 6:15 PM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Fire District 15 - Lawrence Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:30 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District | Notes / Tone-Out |
| Amesbury FD | 155.8725 | D654 | 15 | Operations |
| Amesbury FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | Old Frequency |
| Andover Fire | 483.5875 | 146.2 | 15 | |
| Beverly Fire | 482.4375 | 131.8 | 5 (Control) | |
| Boxford Fire | 482.5000 | D411 | 15 | |
| Byfield Fire | 154.1450 | D365 | 15 | |
| Danvers Fire | 483.3375 | 131.8 | 5 | |
| Essex Fire | 155.8200 | 114.8 | 5 | |
| Georgetown FD | 154.0100 | 114.8 | 15 | Tone A: 601.1Hz - Tone B: 810.2Hz |
| Gloucester FD | 154.1600 | 91.5 | 5 | |
| Groveland FD | 154.8675 | 82.5 | 15 | Tone A: 2073.0Hz North Station B: 1820.0Hz South Station B: 2260.0Hz |
| Hamilton Fire | 155.9400 | 127.3 | 5 | Operations |
| Hamilton Fire | 156.0000 | 127.3 | 5 | Fireground |
| Haverhill Fire | 154.3625 | D071 | 15 | Tone Out for Villages: Tone A: 1063.2 - Tone B: 1092.4 |
| Haverhill Fire | 154.0100 | 167.9 | 15 | Fireground |
| Ipswich Fire | 159.3900 | 91.5 | 5 | |
| Lawrence FD | 154.4450 | 100.0 | 15 (Control) | |
| Lynn Fire | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 5 & 13 | Operations |
| Lynn Fire | 153.8000 | 79.7 | 5 & 13 | VHF Fireground |
| Lynn Fire | 470.1750 | 88.5 | 5 & 13 | UHF Simulcast Operations |
| Lynn Fire | 482.1625 | 79.7 | 5 & 13 | UHF Fireground |
| Lynnfield FD | 46.0600 | 77.0 | 5 | Simulcast |
| Lynnfield FD | 482.7000 | 131.8 | 5 | Operations |
| Lynnfield FD | 482.9500 | 71.9 | 5 | F-3 |
| Manchester FD | 159.3375 | 156.7 | 5 | |
| Marblehead FD | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | |
| Merrimac FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| Methuen Fire | 154.0100 | 192.8 | 15 | Operations |
| Methuen Fire | 154.0100 | 136.5 | 15 | Fireground |
| Middleton FD | 460.5750 | 131.8 | 5 | |
| Middleton FD | 465.5750 | 146.2 | 5 | F-3 |
| Nahant Fire | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 5 | Dispatched by Lynn |
| Nahant Fire | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | Fireground |
| Newbury Fire | 153.8150 | 94.8 | 15 | |
| Newburyport FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| North Andover FD | 852.6000R | D226 | 15 | |
| North Andover FD | 453.1875R | D226 | 15 | Linked to 800 Mhz at this time |
| Peabody Fire | 484.6625 | 203.5 | 5 | |
| Rockport FD | 155.1450 | D411 | 5 | |
| Rowley Fire | 154.2950 | 94.8 | 15 | |
| Salem Fire | 483.4625 | 146.2 | 5 | Primary |
| Salem Fire | 483.6375 | 146.2 | 5 | Secondary |
| Salisbury FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| Saugus Fire | 159.6450 | 131.8 | 13 | |
| Saugus Fire | 482.2625 | 94.8 | 13 | UHF Simulcast |
| Swampscott FD | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 5 | Dispatched by Lynn |
| Swampscott FD | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | Fireground |
| Topsfield FD | 453.4625 | 107.2 | 5 | |
| Wenham Fire | 155.940 | 127.3 | 5 | |
| West Newbury FD | 154.0100 | 114.8 | 15 |
|
|
|