Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Bedford NAC) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acton | + | |Acton||154.8150||173.8||Acton Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Arlington | + | |Arlington||471.1625||131.8||Arlington PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashby | + | |Ashby||155.7150||94.8||Ashby Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashland | + | |Ashland||483.1125||123.0||Ashland Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ayer | + | |Ayer||158.8950||167.9||Ayer Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford | + | |Bedford||482.7125||262||Bedford PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont | + | |Belmont||471.4125||131.8||Belmont Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Billerica | + | |Billerica||483.0875||146.2||Billerica PD-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Billerica | + | |Billerica||484.0250||146.2||Billerica PD-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxboro | + | |Boxboro||155.6475||136.5||Boxboro PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burlington | + | |Burlington||482.4875||146.2||Burlington PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge | + | |Cambridge||470.3125||131.8||Cambridge PD |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carlisle | + | |Carlisle||460.2875||D411||Carlisle PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford | + | |Chelmsford||482.5125||146.2||Chelmsford PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord | + | |Concord||482.3375||146.2||Concord Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Devens | + | |Devens||453.2500||118.8||Devens Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dracut | + | |Dracut||482.8875||146.2||Dracut Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunstable | + | |Dunstable||155.5800||94.8||Dunstable PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett | + | |Everett||470.8125||131.8||Everett Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Framingham | + | |Framingham||471.7625||131.8||Framingham PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groton | + | |Groton||155.5800||94.8||Groton Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanscom | + | |Hanscom||173.5625||1AF||Hanscom Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston | + | |Holliston||471.3375||123.0||Holliston PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton | + | |Hopkinton||471.6125||123.0||Hopkinton PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson | + | |Hudson||470.6000||D411||Hudson Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lexington | + | |Lexington||471.1875||775||Lexington PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln | + | |Lincoln||483.0000||131.8||Lincoln Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton | + | |Littleton||155.8500||151.4||Littleton PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell | + | |Lowell||482.4125||146.2||Lowell PD-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell | + | |Lowell||482.4125||366||Lowell PD-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Malden | + | |Lowell||484.9500||146.2||Lowell PD-2 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Lowell||484.9500||366||Lowell PD-2 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Malden||470.7625||131.8||Malden Police | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro | + | |Marlboro||856.4625||D023||Marlboro PD-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro | + | |Marlboro||857.4625||D023||Marlboro PD-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maynard | + | |Maynard||155.0100||107.2||Maynard Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medford | + | |Medford||470.5875||131.8||Medford Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Melrose | + | |Melrose||471.0375||131.8||Melrose Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Natick | + | |Natick||472.7375||131.8||Natick Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton | + | |Newton||470.8375||131.8||Newton Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Reading||482.7375||146.2||N.Reading PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pepperell | + | |Pepperell||482.8000||127.3||Pepperell PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Reading | + | |Reading||483.6625||NAC944||Reading Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sherborn | + | |Sherborn||471.6375||114.8||Sherborn PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shirley | + | |Shirley||155.5350||131.8||Shirley Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville | + | |Somerville||470.5375||131.8||Sommerville PD-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville | + | |Somerville||453.5500||141.3||Sommerville PD-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoneham | + | |Stoneham||482.5375||146.2||Stoneham Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stow | + | |Stow||155.5950||123.0||Stow Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sudbury | + | |Sudbury||852.9125||D023||Sudbury Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury | + | |Tewksbury||482.6625||146.2||Tewksbury PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Townsend | + | |Townsend||453.8250||186.2||Townsend PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsboro | + | |Tyngsboro||484.8750||146.2||Tyngsboro PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wakefield | + | |Wakefield||471.7875||131.8||Wakefield PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham | + | |Waltham||470.5125||131.8||Waltham Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Watertown | + | |Watertown||470.7125||131.8||Watertown PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wayland | + | |Wayland||484.4375||131.8||Wayland Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westford | + | |Westford||483.1250||146.2||Westford Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weston | + | |Weston||472.2375||203.5||Weston Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmington | + | |Wilmington||482.3125||146.2||Wilmington PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester | + | |Winchester||471.3625||131.8||Winchester PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Woburn | + | |Woburn||482.8125||146.2||Woburn Police |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 7 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Some Middlesex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN) and others belong to the Northeast Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council (NEMLEC)
- All Middlesex County Towns are Self-Dispatched 24/7 with the exception of Dunstable who's Dispatch is handled by the Groton 9-11 Center
- Devens is not an Incorporated Massachusetts Town, it is a Military base and is located in the towns of Ayer, Harvard and Shirley. The nearby Devens Reserve Forces Training Area is located in Lancaster.
- Devens Police Protection for its Residents is Provided by Mass State Police: Devens Barracks (C-9)
- Hanscom is also not an Incorporated Massachusetts Town, it is an Air Force Base located in Bedford, Police Provided by the Military
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Acton | 154.8150 | 173.8 | Acton Police |
| Arlington | 471.1625 | 131.8 | Arlington PD |
| Ashby | 155.7150 | 94.8 | Ashby Police |
| Ashland | 483.1125 | 123.0 | Ashland Police |
| Ayer | 158.8950 | 167.9 | Ayer Police |
| Bedford | 482.7125 | 262 | Bedford PD |
| Belmont | 471.4125 | 131.8 | Belmont Police |
| Billerica | 483.0875 | 146.2 | Billerica PD-1 |
| Billerica | 484.0250 | 146.2 | Billerica PD-2 |
| Boxboro | 155.6475 | 136.5 | Boxboro PD |
| Burlington | 482.4875 | 146.2 | Burlington PD |
| Cambridge | 470.3125 | 131.8 | Cambridge PD |
| Carlisle | 460.2875 | D411 | Carlisle PD |
| Chelmsford | 482.5125 | 146.2 | Chelmsford PD |
| Concord | 482.3375 | 146.2 | Concord Police |
| Devens | 453.2500 | 118.8 | Devens Police |
| Dracut | 482.8875 | 146.2 | Dracut Police |
| Dunstable | 155.5800 | 94.8 | Dunstable PD |
| Everett | 470.8125 | 131.8 | Everett Police |
| Framingham | 471.7625 | 131.8 | Framingham PD |
| Groton | 155.5800 | 94.8 | Groton Police |
| Hanscom | 173.5625 | 1AF | Hanscom Police |
| Holliston | 471.3375 | 123.0 | Holliston PD |
| Hopkinton | 471.6125 | 123.0 | Hopkinton PD |
| Hudson | 470.6000 | D411 | Hudson Police |
| Lexington | 471.1875 | 775 | Lexington PD |
| Lincoln | 483.0000 | 131.8 | Lincoln Police |
| Littleton | 155.8500 | 151.4 | Littleton PD |
| Lowell | 482.4125 | 146.2 | Lowell PD-1 |
| Lowell | 482.4125 | 366 | Lowell PD-1 |
| Lowell | 484.9500 | 146.2 | Lowell PD-2 |
| Lowell | 484.9500 | 366 | Lowell PD-2 |
| Malden | 470.7625 | 131.8 | Malden Police |
| Marlboro | 856.4625 | D023 | Marlboro PD-1 |
| Marlboro | 857.4625 | D023 | Marlboro PD-2 |
| Maynard | 155.0100 | 107.2 | Maynard Police |
| Medford | 470.5875 | 131.8 | Medford Police |
| Melrose | 471.0375 | 131.8 | Melrose Police |
| Natick | 472.7375 | 131.8 | Natick Police |
| Newton | 470.8375 | 131.8 | Newton Police |
| North Reading | 482.7375 | 146.2 | N.Reading PD |
| Pepperell | 482.8000 | 127.3 | Pepperell PD |
| Reading | 483.6625 | NAC944 | Reading Police |
| Sherborn | 471.6375 | 114.8 | Sherborn PD |
| Shirley | 155.5350 | 131.8 | Shirley Police |
| Somerville | 470.5375 | 131.8 | Sommerville PD-1 |
| Somerville | 453.5500 | 141.3 | Sommerville PD-2 |
| Stoneham | 482.5375 | 146.2 | Stoneham Police |
| Stow | 155.5950 | 123.0 | Stow Police |
| Sudbury | 852.9125 | D023 | Sudbury Police |
| Tewksbury | 482.6625 | 146.2 | Tewksbury PD |
| Townsend | 453.8250 | 186.2 | Townsend PD |
| Tyngsboro | 484.8750 | 146.2 | Tyngsboro PD |
| Wakefield | 471.7875 | 131.8 | Wakefield PD |
| Waltham | 470.5125 | 131.8 | Waltham Police |
| Watertown | 470.7125 | 131.8 | Watertown PD |
| Wayland | 484.4375 | 131.8 | Wayland Police |
| Westford | 483.1250 | 146.2 | Westford Police |
| Weston | 472.2375 | 203.5 | Weston Police |
| Wilmington | 482.3125 | 146.2 | Wilmington PD |
| Winchester | 471.3625 | 131.8 | Winchester PD |
| Woburn | 482.8125 | 146.2 | Woburn Police |