Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District/Notes''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District/Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acton | + | |Acton||Acton Fire||453.1750||D074||6/14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Arlington | + | |Arlington||Arlington FD||460.6000||82.5 ||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashby | + | |Ashby||Ashby FD/PD||155.7150||94.8||Shared with Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashby | + | |Ashby||Ashby Fire||453.4750||118.8||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashland | + | |Ashland||Ashland FD||484.3875||123.0 || 14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ayer | + | |Ayer||Ayer Fire||470.4250||D065||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford | + | |Bedford||Bedford Fire||453.7375||D125||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont | + | |Belmont||Belmont FD-1||482.7750||77.0||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont FD | + | |Belmont||Belmont FD-3|||453.2375||77.0||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Billerica | + | |Billerica||Billerica FD||483.4750||74.4||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxboro | + | |Boxboro||Boxboro FD||46.5000||100.0||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burlington | + | |Burlington||Burlington FD||483.3625||131.8||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge|||| | + | |Cambridge||Cambrge FD VHF||154.3550||146.2||VHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge | + | |Cambridge||Cambrge FD UHF||471.3125||146.2||UHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge | + | |Cambridge||Cambrge FG.14||855.5625||D125||Fireground 14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge | + | |Cambridge||Cambrge FG.16||854.4875||D125||Fireground 16 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carlisle | + | |Carlisle||Carlisle FD||33.6600||100.0||Dispatch is CSQ |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford | + | |Chelmsford||Chelmsford FD||482.7750||88.5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford | + | |Chelmsford||Chelmsford FD||33.7600||186.2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord | + | |Concord||Concord Fire||483.5375||D054||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Devens | + | |Devens||Devens Fire||453.0250||118.8||6/8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dracut | + | |Dracut||Dracut Fire||154.4000||146.2||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunstable | + | |Dunstable||Dunstable FD||33.6600||141.3||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunstable | + | |Dunstable ||Dunstable FD||453.3375||94.8||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett | + | |Everett||Everett Fire||154.3100||186.2||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett | + | |Everett||Everett Fire||470.0500||186.2||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett FD TAC | + | |Everett||Everett FD TAC||482.1750||107.2||Tactical |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Framingham | + | |Framingham||Framingham FD||483.7625||114.8||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groton | + | |Groton||Groton Fire||155.9025||127.3||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston | + | |Holliston||Holliston FD||470.4750||D065||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton | + | |Hopkinton||Hopkinton FD||460.3125||141.3||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton FD FG | + | |Hopkinton||Hopkinton FD FG||460.0875||D065||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson | + | |Hudson||Hudson Fire||470.7000||D411 ||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lexington | + | |Lexington||Lexington FD||154.3400||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lexington | + | |Lexington||Lexington FD||482.0875||D271||VHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln | + | |Lincoln||Lincoln Fire||470.8500||74.4||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln | + | |Lincoln||Lincoln Fire||154.1450||107.2||VHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton | + | |Littleton||Littleton FD||153.8150||151.4||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell | + | |Lowell||Lowell FD F-1||154.2050||186.2|| 6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell FD | + | |Lowell||Lowell FD F-2|||154.0100||186.2|| 6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Malden | + | |Malden||Malden Fire||154.2500||179.9||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Malden | + | |Malden||Malden Fire||482.0125||179.9||Simulcast from VHF |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro | + | |Marlboro||Marlboro FD||858.4625||D023||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maynard | + | |Maynard||Maynard Fire||470.9000||D065||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medford | + | |Medford||Medford Fire||482.1375||156.7||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Melrose | + | |Melrose||Melrose Fire||159.4050||127.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Melrose | + | |Melrose||Melrose Fire||482.1500||127.3||Simulcast from VHF |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Natick Fire 1 | + | |Natick||Natick Fire F-1||154.2050||107.2||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Natick Fire 3 | + | |Natick||Natick Fire F-3||155.3100||107.2||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Natick | + | |Natick||Natick Fire||483.6500||D172||Future Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Natick | + | |Natick||Natick Fire FG||472.8000||D411||Future Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton | + | |Newton||Newton Fire||483.4625||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading | + | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-1||453.9500||136.5||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading | + | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-2||453.9500||136.5||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading | + | |North Reading||N.Reading F-3||458.2500||131.8||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading | + | |North Reading||N.Reading F-4||465.5375||P-25||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pepperell | + | |Pepperell||Pepperell FD||453.5500||136.5||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pepperell | + | |Pepperell||Pepperell FD||33.5200||141.3||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Reading | + | |Reading||Reading Fire||483.4125||146.2||6/13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sherborn | + | |Sherborn||Sherborn FD||483.0875||114.8||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shirley | + | |Shirley||Shirley Fire||471.5000||D114||New Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville | + | |Somerville||Sommerville FD1|||483.3875||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville | + | |Somerville||Sommerville FD2||483.2625||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoneham | + | |Stoneham||Stoneham FD||460.6250||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stow | + | |Stow||Stow Fire||46.5000||100.0||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stow | + | |Stow||Stow Fire||46.4200||100.0||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sudbury | + | |Sudbury||Sudbury Fire||482.7500||127.3||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury | + | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-1||483.7125||100.0||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury | + | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-2||483.6375||100.0||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury | + | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-3||484.3875||100.0||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury | + | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-4||483.6375||156.7||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Townsend | + | |Townsend||Townsend FD-1||453.9000||173.8||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Townsend | + | |Townsend||Townsend FD-3||453.7250||131.8||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsboro | + | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||484.3750||167.9 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wakefield | + | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||33.66||118.8 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wakefield||Wakefield Fire||483.4375||146.2||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham FD | + | |Waltham FD||Waltham FD-1||482.2250||127.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham FD TAC | + | |Waltham||Waltham FD TAC||470.1125||127.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham | + | |Waltham||Waltham FD||453.8375||141.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Watertown | + | |Watertown||Watertown FD||483.7125||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wayland | + | |Wayland||Wayland Fire||483.4125||203.5||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westford | + | |Westford||Westford FD-1||471.3250||107.2||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westford | + | |Westford||Westford FD-2||453.7875||107.2||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weston | + | |Weston||Weston Fire||154.1600||94.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weston | + | |Weston||Weston Fire||470.1625||D172||VHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmington | + | |Wilmington||Wilmington FD||154.2875||D025||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester | + | |Winchester||Winchester FD||483.6875||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Woburn | + | |Woburn||Woburn Fire||483.6125||131.8||13 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 6 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 6, 14, and 13 (MetroFire) cover Middlesex County
Fire District 6 - Westford Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| District 6 FD | 460.0375 | 131.8 | District 6 FD |
Fire District 14 - Ashland Control
- Daily Radio Test at 8:30 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.14 Ch.2 | 453.3875 | D065 | Dist.14 North Channel A |
| Dist.14 Ch.3 | 471.0500 | D172 | Dist.14 South Channel B |
| Dist.14 Low-1 | 33.9800 | 127.3 | District Wide Low Band 1 |
| Dist.14 Low-2 | 46.3600 | 100.0 | District Wide Low Band 2 |
| Dist.14 FG OPS | 471.0500 | D172 | District 14 North Operations (FG) |
| Dist.14 FG OPS | 453.3875 | D065 | District 14 South Operations (FG) |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | District/Notes |
| Acton | Acton Fire | 453.1750 | D074 | 6/14 |
| Arlington | Arlington FD | 460.6000 | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | Ashby FD/PD | 155.7150 | 94.8 | Shared with Police |
| Ashby | Ashby Fire | 453.4750 | 118.8 | 8 |
| Ashland | Ashland FD | 484.3875 | 123.0 | 14 |
| Ayer | Ayer Fire | 470.4250 | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | Bedford Fire | 453.7375 | D125 | 6 |
| Belmont | Belmont FD-1 | 482.7750 | 77.0 | 13 |
| Belmont | Belmont FD-3 | 453.2375 | 77.0 | 13 |
| Billerica | Billerica FD | 483.4750 | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxboro | Boxboro FD | 46.5000 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Burlington | Burlington FD | 483.3625 | 131.8 | 6 |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FD VHF | 154.3550 | 146.2 | VHF Simulcast |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FD UHF | 471.3125 | 146.2 | UHF Simulcast |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FG.14 | 855.5625 | D125 | Fireground 14 |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FG.16 | 854.4875 | D125 | Fireground 16 |
| Carlisle | Carlisle FD | 33.6600 | 100.0 | Dispatch is CSQ |
| Chelmsford | Chelmsford FD | 482.7750 | 88.5 | Operations |
| Chelmsford | Chelmsford FD | 33.7600 | 186.2 | |
| Concord | Concord Fire | 483.5375 | D054 | 14 |
| Devens | Devens Fire | 453.0250 | 118.8 | 6/8 |
| Dracut | Dracut Fire | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | Dunstable FD | 33.6600 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Dunstable | Dunstable FD | 453.3375 | 94.8 | 6 |
| Everett | Everett Fire | 154.3100 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Everett | Everett Fire | 470.0500 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Everett | Everett FD TAC | 482.1750 | 107.2 | Tactical |
| Framingham | Framingham FD | 483.7625 | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | Groton Fire | 155.9025 | 127.3 | 6 |
| Holliston | Holliston FD | 470.4750 | D065 | 14 |
| Hopkinton | Hopkinton FD | 460.3125 | 141.3 | 14 |
| Hopkinton | Hopkinton FD FG | 460.0875 | D065 | 14 |
| Hudson | Hudson Fire | 470.7000 | D411 | 14 |
| Lexington | Lexington FD | 154.3400 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lexington | Lexington FD | 482.0875 | D271 | VHF Simulcast |
| Lincoln | Lincoln Fire | 470.8500 | 74.4 | 13 |
| Lincoln | Lincoln Fire | 154.1450 | 107.2 | VHF Simulcast |
| Littleton | Littleton FD | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | Lowell FD F-1 | 154.2050 | 186.2 | 6 |
| Lowell | Lowell FD F-2 | 154.0100 | 186.2 | 6 |
| Malden | Malden Fire | 154.2500 | 179.9 | 13 |
| Malden | Malden Fire | 482.0125 | 179.9 | Simulcast from VHF |
| Marlboro | Marlboro FD | 858.4625 | D023 | 14 |
| Maynard | Maynard Fire | 470.9000 | D065 | 14 |
| Medford | Medford Fire | 482.1375 | 156.7 | 13 |
| Melrose | Melrose Fire | 159.4050 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Melrose | Melrose Fire | 482.1500 | 127.3 | Simulcast from VHF |
| Natick | Natick Fire F-1 | 154.2050 | 107.2 | 14 |
| Natick | Natick Fire F-3 | 155.3100 | 107.2 | 14 |
| Natick | Natick Fire | 483.6500 | D172 | Future Dispatch |
| Natick | Natick Fire FG | 472.8000 | D411 | Future Fireground |
| Newton | Newton Fire | 483.4625 | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-1 | 453.9500 | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-2 | 453.9500 | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading F-3 | 458.2500 | 131.8 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading F-4 | 465.5375 | P-25 | 5/6 |
| Pepperell | Pepperell FD | 453.5500 | 136.5 | 6 |
| Pepperell | Pepperell FD | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | Reading Fire | 483.4125 | 146.2 | 6/13 |
| Sherborn | Sherborn FD | 483.0875 | 114.8 | 14 |
| Shirley | Shirley Fire | 471.5000 | D114 | New Dispatch |
| Somerville | Sommerville FD1 | 483.3875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Somerville | Sommerville FD2 | 483.2625 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | Stoneham FD | 460.6250 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stow | Stow Fire | 46.5000 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Stow | Stow Fire | 46.4200 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Sudbury | Sudbury Fire | 482.7500 | 127.3 | 14 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-1 | 483.7125 | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-2 | 483.6375 | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-3 | 484.3875 | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-4 | 483.6375 | 156.7 | 6 |
| Townsend | Townsend FD-1 | 453.9000 | 173.8 | 8 |
| Townsend | Townsend FD-3 | 453.7250 | 131.8 | 8 |
| Tyngsboro | Tyngsboro FD | 484.3750 | 167.9 | |
| Tyngsboro | Tyngsboro FD | 33.66 | 118.8 | |
| Wakefield | Wakefield Fire | 483.4375 | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham FD | Waltham FD-1 | 482.2250 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Waltham | Waltham FD TAC | 470.1125 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Waltham | Waltham FD | 453.8375 | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | Watertown FD | 483.7125 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | Wayland Fire | 483.4125 | 203.5 | 14 |
| Westford | Westford FD-1 | 471.3250 | 107.2 | 6 |
| Westford | Westford FD-2 | 453.7875 | 107.2 | 6 |
| Weston | Weston Fire | 154.1600 | 94.8 | 13 |
| Weston | Weston Fire | 470.1625 | D172 | VHF Simulcast |
| Wilmington | Wilmington FD | 154.2875 | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | Winchester FD | 483.6875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | Woburn Fire | 483.6125 | 131.8 | 13 |