Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Town'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Apha Tag''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington | + | |Abington||482.9500||D754||Abington Fire |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater | + | |Bridgewater||460.5250||107.2||Bridgewater FD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton | + | |Brockton||154.310||94.8||Brockton FD-1 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Carver Fire||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | |Carver Fire||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | ||
Revision as of 12:08, 6 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire District 2 covers Plymouth County
Fire District 2 - Plymouth County Control
- Ch.4 Dispatch repeater in Hanson; Fireground repeaters in Brockton, Cohasset, Middleboro, Marshfield, Plymouth & Mattapoisett
- Daily radio test conducted at 0930
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Mutual Aid Ch.1 | 483.1000 | 203.5 | M/A Ch.1 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.2 | 483.2000 | 114.8 | M/A Ch.2 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.3 | 483.4000 | 127.3 | M/A Ch.3 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.4 | 483.4750 | 141.3 | M/A Ch.4 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.5 | 483.7750 | 156.7 | M/A Ch.5 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.6 | 483.9250 | 173.8 | M/A Ch.6 |
Department Frequency Information
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Apha Tag |
| Abington | 482.9500 | D754 | Abington Fire |
| Bridgewater | 460.5250 | 107.2 | Bridgewater FD |
| Brockton | 154.310 | 94.8 | Brockton FD-1 |
| Carver Fire | 471.2500 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Cohasset FD | 453.7000 | D226 | 2 |
| Duxbury Fire | 460.5750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| E.B'Water FD | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Halifax Fire | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover Fire | 484.4000 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson FD | F1: 483.5500 F3: 482.9250 |
203.5 203.5 |
2 |
| Hingham Fire | 154.2650 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hull Fire | 159.1200 | 110.9 | 2 |
| Kingston FD | F1: 460.6000 F3: 460.2625 |
203.5 203.5 |
2 |
| Lakeville FD | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion Fire | 483.4250 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | LTR Trunk | ----- | 2 |
| M'poisett FD | 453.0750 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Middleboro FD | 470.7000 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Norwell FD | F1: 453.1750 F2: 460.0375 F3: 460.0375 |
203.5 D411 118.8 |
2 |
| Pembroke FD | 33.6800 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Plymouth FD | F1: 470.1000 F2: 470.7500 Tone Out: 154.4300 |
210.7 210.7 173.8 |
2 |
| Plympton FD | 453.4125 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Rochester FD | 471.4250 | 162.2 | 2 |
| Rockland FD | 482.6750 | D754 | 2 |
| Scituate FD | 151.1750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Wareham Fire | 460.2375 453.1250 Onset |
118.8 | 2 |
| W.B'Water FD | 453.3875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Whitman FD | 472.4000 | 203.5 | 2 |