Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||''' | + | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Alpha Tag''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||483.1000||203.5|| | + | |Mutual Aid Ch.1||483.1000||203.5||M/A Ch.1 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |2||483.2000||114.8|| | + | |Mutual Aid Ch.2||483.2000||114.8||M/A Ch.2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |3||483.4000||127.3|| | + | |Mutual Aid Ch.3||483.4000||127.3||M/A Ch.3 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |4||483.4750||141.3|| | + | |Mutual Aid Ch.4||483.4750||141.3||M/A Ch.4 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |5||483.7750||156.7|| | + | |Mutual Aid Ch.5||483.7750||156.7||M/A Ch.5 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |6||483.9250||173.8|| | + | |Mutual Aid Ch.6||483.9250||173.8||M/A Ch.6 |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 6 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire District 2 covers Plymouth County
Fire District 2 - Plymouth County Control
- Ch.4 Dispatch repeater in Hanson; Fireground repeaters in Brockton, Cohasset, Middleboro, Marshfield, Plymouth & Mattapoisett
- Daily radio test conducted at 0930
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Mutual Aid Ch.1 | 483.1000 | 203.5 | M/A Ch.1 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.2 | 483.2000 | 114.8 | M/A Ch.2 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.3 | 483.4000 | 127.3 | M/A Ch.3 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.4 | 483.4750 | 141.3 | M/A Ch.4 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.5 | 483.7750 | 156.7 | M/A Ch.5 |
| Mutual Aid Ch.6 | 483.9250 | 173.8 | M/A Ch.6 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Abington FD | 482.9500 | D754 | 2 |
| Bridgewater FD | 460.5250 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Brockton FD | F1: 154.3100 F2: 154.1450 |
94.8 | 2 |
| Carver Fire | 471.2500 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Cohasset FD | 453.7000 | D226 | 2 |
| Duxbury Fire | 460.5750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| E.B'Water FD | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Halifax Fire | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover Fire | 484.4000 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson FD | F1: 483.5500 F3: 482.9250 |
203.5 203.5 |
2 |
| Hingham Fire | 154.2650 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hull Fire | 159.1200 | 110.9 | 2 |
| Kingston FD | F1: 460.6000 F3: 460.2625 |
203.5 203.5 |
2 |
| Lakeville FD | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion Fire | 483.4250 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | LTR Trunk | ----- | 2 |
| M'poisett FD | 453.0750 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Middleboro FD | 470.7000 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Norwell FD | F1: 453.1750 F2: 460.0375 F3: 460.0375 |
203.5 D411 118.8 |
2 |
| Pembroke FD | 33.6800 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Plymouth FD | F1: 470.1000 F2: 470.7500 Tone Out: 154.4300 |
210.7 210.7 173.8 |
2 |
| Plympton FD | 453.4125 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Rochester FD | 471.4250 | 162.2 | 2 |
| Rockland FD | 482.6750 | D754 | 2 |
| Scituate FD | 151.1750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Wareham Fire | 460.2375 453.1250 Onset |
118.8 | 2 |
| W.B'Water FD | 453.3875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Whitman FD | 472.4000 | 203.5 | 2 |