Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Newport||154.1675R<br>154.2200<br>154.4000<br>46.0600||D532<br>67.0<br>67.0<br>110.9||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Portables<br>County | |Newport||154.1675R<br>154.2200<br>154.4000<br>46.0600||D532<br>67.0<br>67.0<br>110.9||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Portables<br>County | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||154.3250R | + | |Portsmouth||154.3250R<br>46.0600||D032<br>110.9||Operations (Including Prudence Isl.)<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton||471.7875R<br>46.0600||D223<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | |Tiverton||471.7875R<br>46.0600||D223<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 13 March 2010
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| Department | Frequency | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes |
| Jamestown | 153.9500 46.0600 |
110.9 110.9 |
Operations County |
| Little Compton | 453.4875R 46.0600 Rhode Island Digital System |
146.2 110.9 TG: 1266 |
Operations County Trunked |
| Middletown | 151.0550R 46.0600 |
D315 110.9 |
Operations County |
| Newport | 154.1675R 154.2200 154.4000 46.0600 |
D532 67.0 67.0 110.9 |
Operations Fireground Portables County |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250R 46.0600 |
D032 110.9 |
Operations (Including Prudence Isl.) County |
| Tiverton | 471.7875R 46.0600 |
D223 110.9 |
Operations County |
|
|
|