Difference between revisions of "HartLink"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|224/0548||FD Incident 3 | |224/0548||FD Incident 3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |229/0553||FD Incident 4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |22A/0554||FD Incident 5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |225/0549||FD Tactical |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |226/0550||FD Command |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |227/0551||FD Training |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |241/0578||FD Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 16 February 2010
|
City of Hartford
|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | LCN |
| 854.9625 | 1 |
| 856.4375 | 2 |
| 857.4375 | 3 |
| 858.4375 | 4 |
| 859.4375 | 5 |
| 857.9375 | 6 |
| 857.9875 | 7 |
| 858.7125 | 8 |
| 858.9375 | 9 |
| 858.9875 | 10 |
| 859.7375 | 11 |
| 859.9875 | 12 |
| 854.0125 | 13 |
| 856.0375 | 14 |
| 854.5625 | 15 |
| 855.0125 | 16 |
Known PD Talkgroups
| Talkgroup(HEX/DEC) | ID |
| 311/0785 | PD Operations 1 |
| 312/0786 | PD Operations 2 |
| 313/0787 | PD Traffic/Data |
Known FD Talkgroups
| Talkgroup (HEX/DEC) | ID |
| 220/0544 | FD Operations Fleet Call |
| 221/0545 | FD Dispatch |
| 222/0546 | FD Incident 1 |
| 223/0547 | FD Incident 2 |
| 224/0548 | FD Incident 3 |
| 229/0553 | FD Incident 4 |
| 22A/0554 | FD Incident 5 |
| 225/0549 | FD Tactical |
| 226/0550 | FD Command |
| 227/0551 | FD Training |
| 241/0578 | FD Fire Alarm |
|
|
|