Difference between revisions of "Connecticut State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 2 || 868.3125 || 867.7000 || Troops A & I | | 2 || 868.3125 || 867.7000 || Troops A & I | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || 858.4875 || 859.7625 || Troop L |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 4 || 868.6125 || 867.2250 || Troop B | | 4 || 868.6125 || 867.2250 || Troop B | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Radio Disp'''||'''Ch #''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Radio Disp'''||'''Ch #''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48 || Troop A Dispatch || | + | | 48 || Troop A Dispatch 1 || ADISP1 || 1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 80 || Troop A | + | | 80 || Troop A Dispatch 2 || ADISP2 || 2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 816 || Troop B Dispatch || | + | | 816 || Troop B Dispatch 1 || BDISP1 || 3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 848 || Troop B | + | | 848 || Troop B Dispatch 2 || BDISP2 || 4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 1616 || Troop C Dispatch || | + | | 1616 || Troop C Dispatch 1 || CDISP1 || 33 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 1648 || Troop C | + | | 1648 || Troop C Dispatch 2 || CDISP2 || 34 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 2416 || Troop D Dispatch || | + | | 2416 || Troop D Dispatch 1 || DDISP1 || 35 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 2448 || Troop D | + | | 2448 || Troop D Dispatch 2 || DDISP2 || 36 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 3216 || Troop E Dispatch || | + | | 3216 || Troop E Dispatch 1 || EDISP1 || 37 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 3248 || Troop E | + | | 3248 || Troop E Dispatch 2 || EDISP2 || 38 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4016 || Troop F Dispatch || | + | | 4016 || Troop F Dispatch 1 || FDISP1 || 17 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4048 || Troop F | + | | 4048 || Troop F Dispatch 2 || FDISP2 || 18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4816 || Troop G Dispatch || | + | | 4816 || Troop G Dispatch 1 || GDISP1 || 5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4848 || Troop G | + | | 4848 || Troop G Dispatch 2 || GDISP2 || 6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 5616 || Troop H Dispatch || | + | | 5616 || Troop H Dispatch 1 || HDISP1 || 19 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 5648 || Troop H | + | | 5648 || Troop H Dispatch 2 || HDISP2 || 20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 6416 || Troop I Dispatch || | + | | 6416 || Troop I Dispatch 1 || IDISP1 || 21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 6448 || Troop I | + | | 6448 || Troop I Dispatch 2 || IDISP2 || 22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 7216 || Troop K Dispatch || | + | | 7216 || Troop K Dispatch 1 || KDISP1 || 39 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 7248 || Troop K | + | | 7248 || Troop K Dispatch 2 || KDISP2 || 40 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 8016 || Troop L Dispatch || | + | | 8016 || Troop L Dispatch 1 || LDISP1 || 7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 8048 || Troop L | + | | 8048 || Troop L Dispatch 2 || LDISP2 || 8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 8816 || Troop W Dispatch || | + | | 8816 || Troop W Dispatch 1 || WDISP1 || 23 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 8848 || Troop W | + | | 8848 || Troop W Dispatch 2 || WDISP2 || 24 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 16016 || Statewide Common One || SWCOM-1 || 49 | | 16016 || Statewide Common One || SWCOM-1 || 49 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 16080 || Statewide Common Three || SWCOM-3 || 51 | | 16080 || Statewide Common Three || SWCOM-3 || 51 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17616 || Casino Unit 2 || CAS 2 || | + | | 17616 || Casino Unit 2 || CAS 2 || 61 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17648 || | + | | 17648 || Traffic 1 || TRAF1 || 10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17680 || Western District | + | | 17680 || Western District TAC 1 || W TAC1 || 14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 17712 || Western District Administration || WD ADM || 12 | | 17712 || Western District Administration || WD ADM || 12 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17776 || | + | | 17776 || unknown (was WD MCU) || unk || ? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 17808 || Western District Common || W COM || 9 | | 17808 || Western District Common || W COM || 9 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17840 || Western District | + | | 17840 || Western District TAC 2 || W TAC2 || 15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 19216 || Casino Unit 1 || CAS 1 || | + | | 19216 || Casino Unit 1 || CAS 1 || 60 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 19248 || | + | | 19248 || Traffic 2 || TRAF2 || 26 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 19280 || Central District | + | | 19280 || Central District TAC 1 || C TAC1 || 30 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 19312 || Central District Administration || CD AD || 28 | | 19312 || Central District Administration || CD AD || 28 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 19376 || | + | | 19376 || Statewide Major Crime Unit || SWMCU || 54 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 19408 || Central District Common || C-COM || 25 | | 19408 || Central District Common || C-COM || 25 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 20848 || | + | | 20848 || Traffic 3 || TRAF3 || 42 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 20880 || Eastern District | + | | 20880 || Eastern District TAC 1 || E TAC1 || 46 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 20912 || Eastern District Administration || ED AD || 44 | | 20912 || Eastern District Administration || ED AD || 44 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 20976 || | + | | 20976 || unknown (was ED MCU) || unk || ? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 21008 || Eastern District Common || E-COM || 41 | | 21008 || Eastern District Common || E-COM || 41 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 21040 || Eastern District | + | | 21040 || Eastern District TAC 2 || E TAC2 || 47 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 32112 || Administration || ADM || 124 | | 32112 || Administration || ADM || 124 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32176 || Connecticut Telecom Sevices || CTS || | + | | 32176 || Connecticut Telecom Sevices || CTS || 128 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32240 || Div of Fire Emerg and Bldg Serv || DFEBS || | + | | 32240 || Div of Fire Emerg and Bldg Serv || DFEBS || 55 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32272 || Central District | + | | 32272 || Central District TAC 2 || C TAC2 || 31 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32304 || Training Academy Dispatch || TA | + | | 32304 || Training Academy Dispatch 1 || TA DISP1 || 58 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32336 || Training Academy | + | | 32336 || Training Academy Dispatch 2 || TA DISP2 || 59 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 32432 || Patch 1 T/G (telephone, other agencies) || PATCH1 || 75 | | 32432 || Patch 1 T/G (telephone, other agencies) || PATCH1 || 75 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| 32656 || State's Attorney || S ATY || 126 | | 32656 || State's Attorney || S ATY || 126 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32816 || Governor's | + | | 32816 || Governor's Protection Service || GOVP/S || 64 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32848 || State Police Access Node || SPAN || | + | | 32848 || State Police Access Node || SPAN || 52 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48048 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 A || | + | | 48048 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 A || 91 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48080 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 B || | + | | 48080 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 B || 92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48112 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 C || | + | | 48112 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 C || 93 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48144 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 D || | + | | 48144 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 D || 94 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48176 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 E || | + | | 48176 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV1 E || 95 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48208 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 A || | + | | 48208 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 A || 107 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48240 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 B || | + | | 48240 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 B || 108 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48272 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 C || | + | | 48272 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 C || 109 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48304 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 D || | + | | 48304 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 D || 110 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48336 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 E || | + | | 48336 || Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events || ERV2 E || 111 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48368 || CT Department of Motor Vehicles || | + | | 48368 || CT Department of Motor Vehicles || CTDMV || 126 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 48400 || | + | | 48400 || CT Department of Motor Vehicles Secure || ? || 127 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 16 February 2010
Connecticut State Police Radio System
- The State of Connecticut is covered by a Digital P25 Motorola Omnilink Smartzone trunked system
- There are 2 Zones, one for Eastern and Northcentral CT and the other for Southcentral and Western CT.
Eastern Zone
- The Eastern Zone, C727, has 4 Prime Sites using 25 Simulcast Sites as well as 2 Intellirepeater Sites.
| PS | Ctl Ch | Alt Ctl Ch | PS Name |
| 1 | 868.9125 | 867.6500 | Troop C & K |
| 2 | 867.2000 | 867.5875 | Troop D |
| 3 | 868.3375 | 867.6250 | Troop E |
| 4 | 868.2625 | 867.7625 | Troop H |
| ?IR | IR - Site 43 in Glastonbury - not up yet | ||
| 13ERV1 | 868.9625 | 868.9875 | IR - Emergency Restoration Vehicle (ERV) 1 |
Western Zone
- The Western Zone, 4B16, has 5 Prime Sites using 38 Simulcast Sites as well as 6 Intellirepeater Sites.
| PS | Ctl Ch | Alt Ctl Ch | PS Name |
| 1 | 868.7500 | 866.7125 | Troop G |
| 2 | 868.3125 | 867.7000 | Troops A & I |
| 3 | 858.4875 | 859.7625 | Troop L |
| 4 | 868.6125 | 867.2250 | Troop B |
| 8 | 868.5625 | 868.1625 | Troop F |
| 9COBB | 868.2000 | 867.5875 | Troop B, Cobble Mtn, South Canaan - Intellirepeater (IR) site |
| 10WAR | 859.9375 | 855.2125 | Troop L, Lake Waramaug, Kent - IR site |
| 11SKIF | 867.6500 | 866.4125 | Troop L, Skiff Mtn, Kent - IR site |
| 12SOTH | 860.4875 | 859.4875 | Troop L, South Mtn, Bristol - IR site |
| 13ERV2 | 868.9625 | 868.9875 | Statewide, Emerg Restoration Veh 2 (reprog to any freqs) - IR site |
| 15SHAR | 859.9375 | 857.2375 | Troop B, Sharon firehouse, Sharon - IR site |
System Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Radio Disp | Ch # |
| 48 | Troop A Dispatch 1 | ADISP1 | 1 |
| 80 | Troop A Dispatch 2 | ADISP2 | 2 |
| 816 | Troop B Dispatch 1 | BDISP1 | 3 |
| 848 | Troop B Dispatch 2 | BDISP2 | 4 |
| 1616 | Troop C Dispatch 1 | CDISP1 | 33 |
| 1648 | Troop C Dispatch 2 | CDISP2 | 34 |
| 2416 | Troop D Dispatch 1 | DDISP1 | 35 |
| 2448 | Troop D Dispatch 2 | DDISP2 | 36 |
| 3216 | Troop E Dispatch 1 | EDISP1 | 37 |
| 3248 | Troop E Dispatch 2 | EDISP2 | 38 |
| 4016 | Troop F Dispatch 1 | FDISP1 | 17 |
| 4048 | Troop F Dispatch 2 | FDISP2 | 18 |
| 4816 | Troop G Dispatch 1 | GDISP1 | 5 |
| 4848 | Troop G Dispatch 2 | GDISP2 | 6 |
| 5616 | Troop H Dispatch 1 | HDISP1 | 19 |
| 5648 | Troop H Dispatch 2 | HDISP2 | 20 |
| 6416 | Troop I Dispatch 1 | IDISP1 | 21 |
| 6448 | Troop I Dispatch 2 | IDISP2 | 22 |
| 7216 | Troop K Dispatch 1 | KDISP1 | 39 |
| 7248 | Troop K Dispatch 2 | KDISP2 | 40 |
| 8016 | Troop L Dispatch 1 | LDISP1 | 7 |
| 8048 | Troop L Dispatch 2 | LDISP2 | 8 |
| 8816 | Troop W Dispatch 1 | WDISP1 | 23 |
| 8848 | Troop W Dispatch 2 | WDISP2 | 24 |
| 16016 | Statewide Common One | SWCOM-1 | 49 |
| 16048 | Statewide Common Two | SWCOM-2 | 50 |
| 16080 | Statewide Common Three | SWCOM-3 | 51 |
| 17616 | Casino Unit 2 | CAS 2 | 61 |
| 17648 | Traffic 1 | TRAF1 | 10 |
| 17680 | Western District TAC 1 | W TAC1 | 14 |
| 17712 | Western District Administration | WD ADM | 12 |
| 17776 | unknown (was WD MCU) | unk | ? |
| 17808 | Western District Common | W COM | 9 |
| 17840 | Western District TAC 2 | W TAC2 | 15 |
| 19216 | Casino Unit 1 | CAS 1 | 60 |
| 19248 | Traffic 2 | TRAF2 | 26 |
| 19280 | Central District TAC 1 | C TAC1 | 30 |
| 19312 | Central District Administration | CD AD | 28 |
| 19376 | Statewide Major Crime Unit | SWMCU | 54 |
| 19408 | Central District Common | C-COM | 25 |
| 20848 | Traffic 3 | TRAF3 | 42 |
| 20880 | Eastern District TAC 1 | E TAC1 | 46 |
| 20912 | Eastern District Administration | ED AD | 44 |
| 20976 | unknown (was ED MCU) | unk | ? |
| 21008 | Eastern District Common | E-COM | 41 |
| 21040 | Eastern District TAC 2 | E TAC2 | 47 |
| 32112 | Administration | ADM | 124 |
| 32176 | Connecticut Telecom Sevices | CTS | 128 |
| 32240 | Div of Fire Emerg and Bldg Serv | DFEBS | 55 |
| 32272 | Central District TAC 2 | C TAC2 | 31 |
| 32304 | Training Academy Dispatch 1 | TA DISP1 | 58 |
| 32336 | Training Academy Dispatch 2 | TA DISP2 | 59 |
| 32432 | Patch 1 T/G (telephone, other agencies) | PATCH1 | 75 |
| 32464 | Patch 2 T/G (telephone, other agencies) | PATCH2 | 76 |
| 32496 | Patch 3 T/G (telephone, other agencies) | PATCH3 | 77 |
| 32528 | Patch 4 T/G (telephone, other agencies) | PATCH4 | 78 |
| 32560 | Patch 5 T/G (telephone, other agencies) | PATCH5 | 79 |
| 32656 | State's Attorney | S ATY | 126 |
| 32816 | Governor's Protection Service | GOVP/S | 64 |
| 32848 | State Police Access Node | SPAN | 52 |
| 48048 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV1 A | 91 |
| 48080 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV1 B | 92 |
| 48112 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV1 C | 93 |
| 48144 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV1 D | 94 |
| 48176 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV1 E | 95 |
| 48208 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV2 A | 107 |
| 48240 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV2 B | 108 |
| 48272 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV2 C | 109 |
| 48304 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV2 D | 110 |
| 48336 | Emerg. Restoration Veh - Special Events | ERV2 E | 111 |
| 48368 | CT Department of Motor Vehicles | CTDMV | 126 |
| 48400 | CT Department of Motor Vehicles Secure | ? | 127 |
|
|
|