Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Belmont Tones) |
m (Gilmanton/Laconia Tones) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 8 ||Full Time | |Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 8 ||Full Time | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 9 ||Full/Part Time | + | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 831.3<BR>Tone B: 950.1|| 9 ||Full/Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 979.7<BR>Tone B: 673.4|| 13 ||Full Time | + | |Laconia|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 979.7<BR>Tone B: 673.4/950.1|| 13 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Meredith|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 14 ||Part Time | |Meredith|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 14 ||Part Time | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 12 October 2009
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | DCS 331 | Primary Disp Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | DCS 331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | PL 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Tone-Out | Unit ID's | Type |
| Alton | 159.90000 | D331 | Tone A: 2360.3 Tone B: 695.5 |
1 | Part Time |
| Barnstead | 159.90000 | D331 | Tone A: 788.6 Tone B: 1819.3 |
6 | Full/Part Time |
| Belmont | 159.90000 | D331 | Tone A: 909.7 Tone B: 698.5 |
3 | Full Time |
| Center Harbor | 159.90000 154.11500 |
D331 225.7 |
5 | Volunteer TAC 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.90000 | D331 | 8 | Full Time | |
| Gilmanton | 159.90000 | D331 | Tone A: 831.3 Tone B: 950.1 |
9 | Full/Part Time |
| Laconia | 159.90000 | D331 | Tone A: 979.7 Tone B: 673.4/950.1 |
13 | Full Time |
| Meredith | 159.90000 | D331 | 14 | Part Time | |
| New Hampton | 159.90000 | D331 | Tone A: 1183.7 Tone B: 950.1 |
17 | Part Time |
| Sanbornton | 159.90000 | D331 | 19 | Volunteer | |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.90000 | D331 | Tone A: 873.1 Tone B: 698.4 |
21 | Full Time |
|
|
|