Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Jamestown||153.9500<br>46.0600||110.9<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | |Jamestown||153.9500<br>46.0600||110.9<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton||453.4875R<br>46.0600<br> | + | |Little Compton||453.4875R<br>46.0600<br>[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||146.2<br>110.9<br>||Operations<br>County<br>TG: 1266 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Middletown||151.0550R<br>46.0600||D315<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | |Middletown||151.0550R<br>46.0600||D315<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 1 July 2009
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Jamestown | 153.9500 46.0600 |
110.9 110.9 |
Operations County |
| Little Compton | 453.4875R 46.0600 Rhode Island Digital System |
146.2 110.9 |
Operations County TG: 1266 |
| Middletown | 151.0550R 46.0600 |
D315 110.9 |
Operations County |
| Newport | 154.1675R 154.2200 154.4000 46.0600 |
D532 67.0 67.0 110.9 |
Operations Fireground Portables County |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250R 154.4150R 46.0600 |
D032 D032 110.9 |
Operations Prudence Island County |
| Tiverton | 471.7875R 46.0600 |
D223 110.9 |
Operations County |
|
|
|