Difference between revisions of "MetroFire"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|1||483.2875||131.8||MetroFire Operations | |1||483.2875||131.8||MetroFire Operations | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |2||483. | + | |2||483.3125 R/S||131.8||MetroFire "Red" |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|3||483.2625||131.8||MetroFire "Blue" | |3||483.2625||131.8||MetroFire "Blue" | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 11 May 2009
- Association of the 34 Metropolitan Fire Departments that surround Boston, MA
- http://www.massmetrofire.org/
Radio System
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire Operations |
| 2 | 483.3125 R/S | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" |
| 3 | 483.2625 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Blue" |
New Channels System
These new channels are implemented as part of the MBHSR channel plan
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 470.1375S | 173.8 | MetroFire "Silver" | |
| 470.1875S | 156.7 | MetroFire "Orange" | |
| 482.1875S | 141.3 | MetroFire North Fireground - Direct | |
| 485.1000S | 114.8 | MetroFire South Fireground - Direct | |
| 485.1875S | 127.3 | MetroFire Central Fireground - Direct |
Member Departments
- ARLINGTON
- BELMONT
- BOSTON (CONTROL)
- BRAINTREE
- BROOKLINE
- BURLINGTON
- CAMBRIDGE
- CHELSEA
- DEDHAM
- EVERETT
- LEXINGTON
- LYNN
- MALDEN
- MASSPORT
- MEDFORD
- MELROSE
- MILTON
- NEEDHAM
- NEWTON
- QUINCY
- RANDOLPH
- READING
- REVERE
- SAUGUS
- SOMERVILLE
- STONEHAM
- WAKEFIELD
- WALTHAM
- WATERTOWN
- WELLESLEY
- WESTON
- WEYMOUTH
- WINCHESTER
- WINTHROP
- WOBURN