Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
||<font color="#1100cc">'''Department'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Tone'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Network''' | ||<font color="#1100cc">'''Department'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Tone'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Network''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||483.0125 | + | |Abington PD||483.0125||203.5||PLC (281-300) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |B'Water PD||484.7875||203.5||PLC (251-260) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton|| | + | |Brockton PD F1||482.7125 <br>F2: 482.8625||203.5<br>203.5||PLC (800-899) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Carver||483.3625 | + | |Carver Police||483.3625||203.5||PLC (701-727) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury||482.4125 | + | |Duxbury PD||482.4125||203.5||PLC (171-190) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |E.B'Water PD1||471.7750 <br>F2: 472.3000||203.5<br>?||PLC (201-220) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||453.8500 | + | |Halifax PD||453.8500||91.5||PLC (501-520) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanover||483.6250 | + | |Hanover PD||483.6250||203.5||PLC (341-360) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson|| 482.7875 | + | |Hanson Police|| 482.7875||203.5||PLC (481-500) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||484.4125 | + | |Hingham PD||484.4125||203.5||PLC (900-960) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||482.9875 | + | |Hull Police||482.9875||203.5||PLC (451-480) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||482.4625 | + | |Kingston PD||482.4625||203.5||PLC (960-969) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeville||482.4875 | + | |Lakeville PD||482.4875||203.5||PLC (161-170) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marion||483.1125 | + | |Marion Police||483.1125||203.5||PLC (91-110) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield||482.5625 | + | |Marshfield PD||482.5625 <br>[[Marshfield_LTR|LTR Trunk]] ||203.5<br>----- ||PLC (541-570) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |M'Poisett PD||482.8125<br>F2: 482.5375||203.5<br>203.5||PLC (410-419) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middleboro PD||470.8250||103.5||PLC (30-55) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||484.6500 | + | |Norwell PD||484.6500||D023||PLC (321-340) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||460.4125 | + | |Pembroke PD||460.4125||203.5||PLC (121-140) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth|| | + | |Plymouth PD||482.6625<br>F8: 482.8375||203.5<br>203.5||PLC (1-30) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plympton||453.4125 | + | |Plympton PD||453.4125||203.5||PLC (111-120) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||471.6750 | + | |Rochester PD||471.6750||203.5||PLC (76-90) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||453.7375 | + | |Rockland PD||453.7375||107.2||PLC (261-280) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||482.5875 | + | |Scituate PD||482.5875||118.8||PLC (421-450) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wareham||484.4375 | + | |Wareham PD||484.4375||203.5 ||PLC (750-7790) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |W.B'Water PD||482.6125||203.5||PLC (221-220) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman||482.3125 | + | |Whitman PD||482.3125||203.5||PLC (301-320 & 361-390) |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 11 April 2009
Countywide Information
- PLC: Plymouth County Radio Network
| Frequency | Tone | Network |
| 482.8875 | 203.5 | Regional 1 |
| 483.0375 | 203.5 | Regional 2 |
| 482.3875 | 203.5 | Car to Car |
| 483.7375 | 203.5 | BCI |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Abington PD | 483.0125 | 203.5 | PLC (281-300) |
| B'Water PD | 484.7875 | 203.5 | PLC (251-260) |
| Brockton PD F1 | 482.7125 F2: 482.8625 |
203.5 203.5 |
PLC (800-899) |
| Carver Police | 483.3625 | 203.5 | PLC (701-727) |
| Duxbury PD | 482.4125 | 203.5 | PLC (171-190) |
| E.B'Water PD1 | 471.7750 F2: 472.3000 |
203.5 ? |
PLC (201-220) |
| Halifax PD | 453.8500 | 91.5 | PLC (501-520) |
| Hanover PD | 483.6250 | 203.5 | PLC (341-360) |
| Hanson Police | 482.7875 | 203.5 | PLC (481-500) |
| Hingham PD | 484.4125 | 203.5 | PLC (900-960) |
| Hull Police | 482.9875 | 203.5 | PLC (451-480) |
| Kingston PD | 482.4625 | 203.5 | PLC (960-969) |
| Lakeville PD | 482.4875 | 203.5 | PLC (161-170) |
| Marion Police | 483.1125 | 203.5 | PLC (91-110) |
| Marshfield PD | 482.5625 LTR Trunk |
203.5 ----- |
PLC (541-570) |
| M'Poisett PD | 482.8125 F2: 482.5375 |
203.5 203.5 |
PLC (410-419) |
| Middleboro PD | 470.8250 | 103.5 | PLC (30-55) |
| Norwell PD | 484.6500 | D023 | PLC (321-340) |
| Pembroke PD | 460.4125 | 203.5 | PLC (121-140) |
| Plymouth PD | 482.6625 F8: 482.8375 |
203.5 203.5 |
PLC (1-30) |
| Plympton PD | 453.4125 | 203.5 | PLC (111-120) |
| Rochester PD | 471.6750 | 203.5 | PLC (76-90) |
| Rockland PD | 453.7375 | 107.2 | PLC (261-280) |
| Scituate PD | 482.5875 | 118.8 | PLC (421-450) |
| Wareham PD | 484.4375 | 203.5 | PLC (750-7790) |
| W.B'Water PD | 482.6125 | 203.5 | PLC (221-220) |
| Whitman PD | 482.3125 | 203.5 | PLC (301-320 & 361-390) |